VAULTER VAULTER

2013 United States Indoor High School Pole Vault Rankings Boys and Girls

Boys

Rank Mark Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 16-8 Daven Murphree TX Big Sandy 2013 01/19/2013 Carl Lewis Invitational
2. 16-6.5 Devin King LA Sumner 2014 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
3. 16-4.5 Matt Rowland OH Bellevue 2013 01/19/2013 Akron Jerome Fields Meet OPEN HS
4. 16-2 Timothy Moses PA Palmyra 2013 01/05/2013 VaultWorX Winter Bonus Meet
5. 16-1 Tray Oates GA Allatoona HS 2013 02/01/2013 Hilton Garden Invitational
6. 16-0 Dylan Duvio LA John Curtis 2013 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
7. 16-0 Caleb Bertrand LA Elton 2013 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
8. 16-0 Cayman Ellis FL St. Petersburg HS 2013 01/26/2013 Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet
9. 16-0 Craig Hunter NJ Robbinsville HS 2013 01/27/2013 Mercer County Championships
10. 15-7 Nick Meyer KS Bishop Carroll Catholic High School 12 12/08/2012 KSU Allcomers
11. 15-7 Justin Farrenkopf NY Ellenville 2013 12/30/2012 Andy Wasnik Holiday Classic
12. 15-7 Trey Wyatt AR Vilonia High School 01/05/2013 AVC Jack Frost Meet
13. 15-7 Kyle Wyatt AR Vilonia High School 2013 01/05/2013 AVC Jack Frost Meet
14. 15-6 Ethan Smith NC Cedar Ridge 2013 12/28/2012 NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
15. 15-6 Barrett Poth TX Klein Oak 2014 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
16. 15-6 James Wenk GA unattached 2012 12/29/2012 Indoor Alumni Age Group Invitational – Track Clubs Welcome
17. 15-6 Matt Wilson LA Vermilion Catholic 2013 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
18. 15-6 Cameron Robichaux LA St. Paul’s School 2013 01/26/2013 LSU High School Invitational
19. 15-4 Todd Uckermark NY Warwick Valley 2014 01/04/2013 The Hispanic Games
20. 15-4 Nicholas Eckett NJ Jackson Liberty HS 2013 02/04/2013 The Varsity Classic
21. 15-3 Jonathan Hatcher MD North Caroline High School 2013 12/19/2012 Bayside League Meet
22. 15-3 Zach Reed MO Festus High School 2013 01/27/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 3
23. 15-0 Dakota Breaux TX Dawson 2013 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
24. 15-0 Nicholas Meaders TX Gatesville 2014 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
25. 15-0 Gavin Gautreaux LA Catholic High NI 2014 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
26. 15-0 Jordan Pacheco NJ Morris Hills HS 2013 01/07/2013 Morris County Relay Championships
27. 15-0 Tommy Dial Ok Jenks High School 10 01/12/2013 Arkansas High School Invitational
28. 15-0 Grant Krieger MN Blake School (The) 12 01/12/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 1
29. 15-0 Alex Miles AR Rogers Heritage High School 2013 01/19/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 2
30. 15-0 Carson Waters FL Osceola HS (Seminole) 2014 01/26/2013 Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet
31. 15-0 Michael Jensen DE Appoquinimink High School 2013 01/27/2013 Delaware High School Invitational
32. 15-0 Jayce Phelps KS Prairie View High School 2013 01/27/2013 Jayhawk Indoor Open
33. 14-11.25 Tyler Craig GA Georgia Pole Vault Club 2013 01/26/2013 Clemson Youth and Masters Invitational
34. 14-9 Joe Zweng VA Woodberry Forest 2013 12/18/2012 Fork Union Mini Invite #2
35. 14-9 Zach Campbell * VA Douglas S. Freeman 2013 01/18/2013 Hampton Roads Elite High School Invitational
36. 14-9 James Steck NY Shaker 2013 01/26/2013 New Balance Games
37. 14-9 Pat Lynch NJ Cranford HS 2014 01/26/2013 New Balance Games
38. 14-9 Noah Gary MI Dexter High School 2014 01/25/2013 MITS Meet at University of Michigan #4
39. 14-7.25 Harrison Williams TN Memphis Mustangs Track Club 2014 01/05/2013 Ed Temple Classic
40. 14-7 Coy Seneff VA Franklin County 2013 01/05/2013 Bulldog Invitational
41. 14-7 Tony Armstrong IN Carroll Jr./Sr. High School 2013 01/19/2013 Trine University HS Invitational #1
42. 14-6 Grant Holmes VA Fauquier 2013 12/14/2012 Woodberry Forest Mini Invite #2
43. 14-6 Stefan Buechele NY Arlington 2013 12/14/2012 Jim Mitchell Invitational
44. 14-6 Chris Thrasher AL Vestavia Hills HS 2013 12/15/2012 Holiday Invitational
45. 14-6 Lucas Wratschko VA Oakton 2013 12/22/2012 =PR= Holiday Invitational
46. 14-6 Barclay Angle MS Madison Central HS 2013 12/15/2012 Holiday Invitational
47. 14-6 Nick Stack IN Hobart High School 2013 01/05/2013 MITS Meet at Central Michigan University #1
48. 14-6 Michael Owenby GA Georgia Pole Vault Club 2012 12/29/2012 Indoor Alumni Age Group Invitational – Track Clubs Welcome
49. 14-6 Adam Perkins KS St. James Academy 12 01/12/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 1
50. 14-6 Brandon Stacy DE Caravel Academy 2014 01/12/2013 Golden Bear Invitational

Girls

Rank Mark Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 13-6.25 Emily Brigham KS Mill Valley High School 2013 01/27/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 3
2. 13-6 Laken Taylor TX Fort Worth Boswell 2013 01/12/2013 Arkansas High School Invitational
3. 13-3 Kally Long TX Wimberley 2014 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
4. 13-3 Annie Rhodes TX Waco Midway 2013 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
5. 13-0 Desiree Freier TX Justin Northwest 2014 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
6. 12-9 Kristen Lee NC Wakefield 2013 01/11/2013 Suffolk Stars Invitational
7. 12-7 Emma King MD Oakdale 2013 01/11/2013 Frederick County Championships
8. 12-6 Shay Petty TX St. Mary’s Hall 11 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
9. 12-6 Zoe Mckinley TX Grapevine 2015 12/29/2012 Pole Vault Explosion IV
10. 12-6 Aaliyah Walker LA Westgate 2013 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
11. 12-6 Sophie Brown IN Fairfield Jr/Sr High School 2013 12/01/2012 Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational
12. 12-4 Meagan Gray TX Hays Buda 2015 01/04/2013 Texas A&M HS Classic
13. 12-4 Erica Sergeant FL Thin Air Vault Club 2014 01/26/2013 Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet
14. 12-4 Chanel Krause AL St. Paul’s Episcopal 2013 02/01/2013 AHSAA State Indoor 1A-6A Championship
15. 12-3 Karmen Auble NY Warsaw 2014 01/19/2013 Trent Jackson Invite
16. 12-2 Emily Savage CT Weston High School 2013 01/26/2013 New Balance Games
17. 12-1.5 Makayla Linebarger NV Mendive Middle School 2017 11/30/2012 Jacksons Open
18. 12-1 Lexi Weeks AR Cabot High School 2015 01/05/2013 AVC Jack Frost Meet
19. 12-0.5 Amanda Benninghoff PA Council Rock South 2013 01/25/2013 DVGTCA Indoor Meet #7
20. 12-0 Kara Snyder NY Colonie 2014 12/27/2012 Marine Corps Holiday Classic
21. 12-0 Lauren Sturm TX Lucas Lovejoy 2014 01/04/2013 Texas A&M HS Classic
22. 12-0 Jen Thill NY Lancaster 2013 01/11/2013 Dartmouth Relays
23. 12-0 Heather Glenn MO Liberty High School 2013 01/19/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 2
24. 12-0 Katherine Watts SC Wilson 2017 01/20/2013 GBTC Invitational
25. 12-0 Felecia Majors VA South County High School 2013 02/01/2013 Virginia Tech High School Invitational
26. 11-11.75 Emily Gunderson TX Barbers Hill 2014 01/19/2013 Carl Lewis Invitational
27. 11-9 Kennedy Shank PA Northern 2015 01/18/2013 Maroon and Gold Invitational
28. 11-9 Rayna Yvars NC Unattached (NC) 2013 01/25/2013 JDL FastTrack Invitational
29. 11-7 Marisa Robbins NY Goshen 2013 12/30/2012 Andy Wasnik Holiday Classic
30. 11-7 Tori Weeks AR Cabot High School 2015 01/05/2013 AVC Jack Frost Meet
31. 11-6.5 Morgan Estes OH Green 2013 01/19/2013 Kent State HS Open #1
32. 11-6.5 Margeret Ollinger AL McGill-Toolen Catholic 2016 02/01/2013 AHSAA State Indoor 1A-6A Championship
33. 11-6.25 Alesa Frey MO Brookfield High School 2014 01/27/2013 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet 3
34. 11-6 Hannah Meador VA Fluvanna County 2014 12/18/2012 Fork Union Mini Invite #2
35. 11-6 Janina Pollatz MI Christian HS 01/05/2013 MITS Meet at Central Michigan University #1
36. 11-6 Meg Simon LA North Vermillion 01/05/2013 LSU High School Classic
37. 11-6 Lindsay Folsom ME Cony High School 2013 01/11/2013 Dartmouth Relays
38. 11-6 Rebekah Petty PA Greenville 2014 01/12/2013 TSTCA Indoor Meet #1
39. 11-6 Mallory Ward AR Mansfield High School 2014 01/12/2013 Arkansas High School Invitational
40. 11-6 Claire Hickerson IN Warsaw Community High School 2014 01/19/2013 Trine University HS Invitational #1
41. 11-6 Whitney Adams LA Vinton 01/19/2013 McNeese Indoor I (High School)
42. 11-6 Morgan Moore TX Canyon Randall 12/15/2012 Christmas Classic Indoor Track & Field Meet
43. 11-6 Jennifer Kistemaker FL Osceola HS (Seminole) 2015 01/26/2013 Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet
44. 11-6 Katelyn Utley GA Tift County High School 2014 01/26/2013 Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet
45. 11-6 Allie Leroux MI Spring Lake HS 2014 01/25/2013 MITS Meet at University of Michigan #4
46. 11-6 Charlene Kearns NY Gates-Chili 2013 02/02/2013 Brockport Invite
47. 11-6 Maria Horrigan OH Bowling Green High School 2015 02/03/2013 Oiler High School Invite
48. 11-5.75 Addy Neibauer CO Greeley Central High School 2013 12/07/2012 Air Force Holiday Open
49. 11-5.5 Morgan Allen TN Rhea County High School 2012 01/18/2013 KYA High School Indoor Classic
50. 11-5.5 Morgan Allen SC James F. Byrnes 2013 01/18/2013 KYA High School Indoor Classic

From: http://usa.milesplit.com/rankings/2013/indoor/hs/f/PV/1?&printable=1

Mile Split Vaulter Magazine
Mile Split Vaulter Magazine

Leave A Comment