VAULTER VAULTER

2016 High School – Men’s Indoor Pole Vault Rankings

Top 100 Ranks

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 10 Armand Duplantis 18′ 0.5 LA Lafayette Feb 06 LSU Last Chance Qualifier
2. 12 Christopher Nilsen 17′ 6.5 MO Park Hill Feb 20 Big River Runner Series Championship
3. 12 Nick Johnson 17′ 2 AR Lake Hamilton Feb 20 USATF Arkansas Association Indoor Pole Vault Championships
11 Zach McWhorter 17′ 2 AR Har-Ber Feb 20 USATF Arkansas Association Indoor Pole Vault Championships
5. 11 Matt Peare 16′ 6 OH Hoover Feb 20 University of Kentucky HS Invitational
6. 12 Lucas Kelley* 16′ 5 OH Perry (Massillon) Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
7. 11 Ryan Lipe* 16′ 4.75 IN Carmel Mar 03 Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
8. 11 Riley Richards 16′ 4 TX China Spring Jan 02 Pole Vault Explosion VII
11 Peyton Weissmann 16′ 4 TX Grapevine Jan 16 Arkansas HS Indoor Invitational
10. 10 Hayden West 16′ 0.75 OK Collinsville Jan 29 5A-6A Track & Field (11th) Games
11. 12 Connor Stevens 16′ 0 AZ Hamilton Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Zach Shugart 16′ 0 WA Bishop Blanchet Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Cole Courtois 16′ 0 LA Westgate Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Chase Pennewell 16′ 0 MO Monroe City Feb 07 MSSU HS Open
Elijah Cole 16′ 0 NC Millbrook Feb 13 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Championships
16. 11 Peyton Weissman 15′ 11.25 TX Grapevine Jan 09 Texas A&M HS Classic
17. 10 Zachery Bradford 15′ 10 IL Bloomington Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
10 Colton Crum* 15′ 10 IN Frankfort Mar 05 WL Individual Qualifier
19. S Rusak 15′ 9 ME Scarborough Feb 06 SMAA Southwesterns Championships
11 Hayden Fox 15′ 9 PA Hempfield Area (7) Feb 20 TSTCA Indoor Championships
21. 12 Christian Cannon 15′ 8 TX Frisco Wakeland Jan 16 Arkansas HS Indoor Invitational
22. 12 Michael Kochenderfer 15′ 6.25 OH Crestview (Ashland) Feb 20 University of Kentucky HS Invitational
11 A.J. Frens 15′ 6.25 OH Greenville Senior Feb 20 University of Kentucky HS Invitational
12 Caleb Sanford 15′ 6.25 PA McDowell Feb 28 PTFCA Indoor State Championships
25. 11 Matthew Standridge 15′ 6 AR Caddo Hills Jan 09 Jack Frost Vault Meet
12 Kyle Downey 15′ 6 AZ Mesquite Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Dakota Maddox 15′ 6 MO Jackson Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Tate Curran 15′ 6 CA Redondo Union Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
James Henry Barrett 15′ 6 AL Vestavia Hills Feb 06 AHSAA 7A Indoor State Championships
10 KC Lightfoot 15′ 6 MO Lee’s Summit Feb 07 MSSU HS Open
12 Joseph Popek 15′ 6 NC Ragsdale Feb 13 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Championships
11 Sam Rusak 15′ 6 ME Scarborough Feb 15 MPA Class A Indoor State Championships
11 Ryan Ashenbremer* 15′ 6 IL Normal Community West Mar 05 Charger Invite
34. 12 Charles Henderson 15′ 5.5 TX Comal Canyon Jan 09 Texas A&M HS Classic
12 Joesph-Brandon Stokes 15′ 5.5 TX Grapevine Jan 09 Texas A&M HS Classic
36. 11 Logan Konst 15′ 5 OH Anna Feb 07 Marietta Pioneer HS Elite Invitational
37. Noah Sewell 15′ 4 TX Rockwall Jan 02 Pole Vault Explosion VII
12 Tristan Slater 15′ 4 WV Capital Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Ethan Bray 15′ 4 IN Hamilton Southeastern Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Ben Pendergast 15′ 4 OH Sycamore Feb 06 Richey Indoor HS Meet
12 Dillon McBride 15′ 4 AR Fort Smith Southside Feb 06 Arkansas State Indoor Championships – 5A-7A
42. 11 James Manders 15′ 3 TX Frisco Heritage Jan 23 Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor PV Meet
Jon-Clark Giddings 15′ 3 TX Stephenville Jan 23 Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor PV Meet
11 Chris St. Helen 15′ 3 VA Highland Springs Feb 15 VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
12 Troy Gingerich 15′ 3 NV Reed Feb 20 Simplot Games – Day 3
12 Brenton Emmons 15′ 3 CO Mountain View Feb 20 Simplot Games – Day 3
47. 12 Nathan Fisher 15′ 2 TX Houston Strake Jesuit Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
48. 12 Kyle Rex 15′ 1 CO Palmer Ridge Jan 24 Tony Wells Memorial Invitational
11 Curtis Gordon 15′ 1 IL Vandalia Feb 20 Troy Triad Co-Ed Invitational
12 Mitchell Kubicki 15′ 1 OH Whitmer Feb 21 Kent State HS Meet #3
51. 11 Erick Duffy 15′ 0 MA North Andover Jan 09 47th Annual Dartmouth Relays Day 2
12 Hunter Drops 15′ 0 OR Marshfield Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Travis Kartz 15′ 0 CA Granite Bay Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Kyle Brown 15′ 0 CA La Costa Canyon Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Corey Sledge 15′ 0 OR Culver Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
Aj Frenz 15′ 0 OH Wayne Jan 16 OSU HS Qualifier #1
11 Christian Patterson 15′ 0 OK Shawnee Jan 29 5A-6A Track & Field (11th) Games
12 Bailey Frederick 15′ 0 NC Marvin Ridge Jan 30 Virginia Tech HS Invitational
12 Matt Calvin 15′ 0 UT Davis (UT) Jan 30 UHSTCA Indoor Championship
12 Griffin Thompson 15′ 0 PA State College Area Jan 31 SU Indoor Classic
Dillon McBride 15′ 0 AR Union Christian Academy Jan 31 Kansas Jayhawk HS Open
12 Carter Clasper 15′ 0 NC Marvin Ridge Feb 06 David Oliver Classic
Jacob Doak 15′ 0 AL Hoover Feb 06 AHSAA 7A Indoor State Championships
12 Trent Lawrence 15′ 0 OK Coweta Feb 12 5A-6A Northwest Oklahoma Indoor
12 Liam Dixon 15′ 0 NC Mooresville Senior Feb 13 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Championships
Christian Champen 15′ 0 OH Wayne Feb 13 OSU HS Qualifier #4
12 Cory Depinet 15′ 0 OH Seneca East Feb 20 Akron Rubber City Open
12 Jimmy Toner 15′ 0 OH Lakewood Feb 20 Akron Rubber City Open
12 Jacob Battani 15′ 0 MI Almont Feb 27 MITS State Meet
11 Nicholas Marino 15′ 0 PA Hatboro Horsham Feb 28 PTFCA Indoor State Championships
12 Luke Nelson* 15′ 0 IL Oak Park-River Forest Mar 05 Windy City Pole Vault Summit
72. Nick South 14′ 11 AL Muscle Shoals Feb 06 Vanderbilt HS Invitational
73. Brandon Stokes 14′ 10 TX Randall Jan 02 Pole Vault Explosion VII
12 Alex Torp 14′ 10 MN New Prague Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Hunter Whitwood 14′ 10 IL Normal Community West Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Noah Hurley 14′ 10 CA College Park Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Adriano Theriot 14′ 10 LA South Cameron Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Ross Forman 14′ 10 LA St Thomas More Feb 20 LHSAA Division 1 Indoor State Championships
79. Nate Fasbender 14′ 9 MI Reed City Jan 29 Aquinas College MITS #3
12 Mark Miller 14′ 9 VA Hickory Feb 05 VHSL Group 5A Conference 9
12 Ryan McCann 14′ 9 VA Liberty Christian Academy Feb 13 VHSL Group 4A Conference 23 and 24
12 Jaelyn Demory 14′ 9 VA Woodbridge Feb 20 VHSL Group 6A Southern Regional Championships
12 Jake Bradford 14′ 9 MT Billings West Feb 20 Simplot Games – Day 3
12 Ryan Jones* 14′ 9 OH Olentangy Liberty Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
12 Jacob Hamilton* 14′ 9 OH Glen Este Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
12 Kevin Szamlewski* 14′ 9 IL McHenry Mar 05 Windy City Pole Vault Summit
12 Danny Malkowski* 14′ 9 OH Wadsworth Senior Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
11 Zach Harrah* 14′ 9 OH Fairmont Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
89. Jason Clare 14′ 8.38 BC Nanaimo Track & Field Club Feb 14 2016 UW Open
90. 12 Austin Garrett 14′ 8 WV Ritchie County Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Jake Pinkston 14′ 8 TX Humble Kingwood Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Matt Hunt 14′ 8 NV Mountain View Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
93. 11 Griffin Kowal 14′ 6 VA New Kent Jan 09 Suffolk Stars Invitational
12 Billy Rook 14′ 6 OH Mason Jan 09 Ohio Northern Meet #1
10 Kenny Odinet 14′ 6 LA Ascension Episcopal Jan 09 LSU HS Invitational
12 Ryan Thomsen 14′ 6 CA Calvin Christian Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Brian Rodriguez 14′ 6 KS Garden City Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Lucas Gray 14′ 6 PA State College Area Jan 23 Kevin Dare Invitational
12 Sheaffer Smith 14′ 6 OK Collinsville Jan 29 5A-6A Track & Field (11th) Games
Mason Lord 14′ 6 GA Lambert Jan 30 Last Chance Indoor Meet

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=75151&Gender=M&Event=16

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment