VAULTER VAULTER

2016 High School – Women’s Indoor Pole Vault Rankings

Top 100 Ranks

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 11 Carson Dingler 13′ 4.5 GA First Presbyterian Day Feb 20 University of Kentucky HS Invitational
2. 11 Rachel Baxter 13′ 4 CA Canyon (Anaheim) Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Andrea Willis 13′ 4 CO Classical Academy Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
4. 12 Abby Weiler 13′ 3.5 WA R A Long Feb 06 UW HS Invitational
5. Margeret Ollinger 13′ 2.25 AL McGill-Toolen Jan 30 Last Chance Indoor Meet
6. 12 Avery Stuchell 13′ 1.5 TX Denton Ryan Jan 02 Pole Vault Explosion VII
7. 12 Caleigh Lofstead 13′ 0 WA Camas Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Nicole Kallenberger 13′ 0 MO Lee’s Summit West Jan 31 Kansas Jayhawk HS Open
12 Chesney Ward 13′ 0 NC Ragsdale Feb 06 David Oliver Classic
11 Landon Kemp 13′ 0 MI Greenville Feb 27 MITS State Meet
11. 10 Becky Arbiv 12′ 11 GA Weber Jan 15 KYA HS Indoor Classic Day 1
12. 9 Mackenzie Hayward 12′ 9 TX Lewisville Marcus Jan 23 Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor PV Meet
11 Bailee McCorkle 12′ 9 AR Greenwood Feb 06 Arkansas State Indoor Championships – 5A-7A
14. 11 Colleen Clancy 12′ 8.75 TX Comal Smithson Valley Jan 08 Texas A&M HS Classic Day 1
15. 12 Tedi DeMaria 12′ 8 NY Bethlehem Central Dec 31 Circus Holiday PV Classic
16. 12 Erika Malaspina 12′ 6 CA Pacific Collegiate Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Katie Schroeder 12′ 6 IL Grayslake (Central) Feb 20 Auburn HS Girls Invitational
12 Rachel Coghill 12′ 6 OH Nordonia Feb 20 Akron Rubber City Open
11 Katie Jones 12′ 6 PA South Williamsport Area Feb 28 PTFCA Indoor State Championships
11 Michelle Rubinetti* 12′ 6 NJ Northern Valley-Demarest Mar 01 Eastern States Indoor Championships
12 Kassadee Ifft* 12′ 6 IL Fairbury (Prairie Central) Mar 05 Windy City Pole Vault Summit
22. 12 Dominique Franco 12′ 4 PA Council Rock South Jan 15 DVGTCA Indoor Meet #4
10 Reagann Leleux 12′ 4 LA Catholic (New Iberia) Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Elli Kimes 12′ 4 WA Cashmere Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Jenna Frantz 12′ 4 OH Versailles Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Parish Kitto 12′ 4 LA Episcopal Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
27. 11 Brooke Brunet 12′ 3.25 LA Vandebilt Catholic Feb 20 LHSAA Division 1 Indoor State Championships
28. 12 Rachel Finn 12′ 3 PA Liberty (Bethlehem) Dec 28 Robert J. Burdette Indoor Classic
12 Alexis Baublitz 12′ 3 PA Central York Jan 02 VaultWorX Winter Bonus
11 Chloe Wall 12′ 3 TX Farmersville Jan 23 Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor PV Meet
10 Megan Fitzgerald 12′ 3 TX Parish Episcopal Jan 23 Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor PV Meet
11 Anna Watson 12′ 3 OH Olentangy Orange Jan 23 OSU HS Qualifier # 2
12 Chisolm Nwoko* 12′ 3 IL Oak Park-River Forest Mar 05 Windy City Pole Vault Summit
12 Lily Bunse* 12′ 3 OH Kings Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
9 Erica Ellis* 12′ 3 NY Gates Chili Mar 05 NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
36. 11 Amanda McNelis 12′ 2 NY Commack Dec 31 Circus Holiday PV Classic
10 Deidra Marrison 12′ 2 OH Geneva Jan 27 NEOITC – Buckeye Division #2
Gabriela Leon 12′ 2 MI East Kentwood Feb 20 Gazelle Sports / New Balance MITS Elite Classic
39. Gabriella LeRoux 12′ 0 MI Spring Lake Dec 05 MITS – GVSU #1
12 Julia Valenti 12′ 0 MA North Reading Jan 09 47th Annual Dartmouth Relays Day 2
12 Betsy Lovett 12′ 0 IL Clinton Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Sydney Jaques 12′ 0 CA Presentation Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Sandra Brown 12′ 0 IN Pike Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Makayla Linebarger 12′ 0 NV Reed Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 McKenna Caskey 12′ 0 CA Mater Dei Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Kate Thomas 12′ 0 CA Santa Margarita Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Tessa Sheets 12′ 0 NC Northwood Feb 06 David Oliver Classic
11 Nicole Bagby 12′ 0 OH Mason Feb 06 OSU HS Qualifier #3
12 Lila Adler 12′ 0 IL Loyola Academy Feb 09 Glenbrook South Girls Quad #1
12 Bethany Cripps 12′ 0 NY Paul Moore Central Feb 10 NYSPHSAA Section 3 Class A, AA Championships
12 Rachel Finn 12′ 0 PA Liberty Feb 13 PFTCA Indoor Track Carnival
11 Jordan Banker 12′ 0 MO Rock Bridge Feb 20 Big River Runner Series Championship
11 Macee Erickson 12′ 0 OH Perry (Massillon) Feb 20 Akron Rubber City Open
12 Heidi Colwell 12′ 0 VA King George Feb 27 VHSL 4A Indoor State Championships
Rachel Dolan 12′ 0 MI Goodrich Feb 27 MITS State Meet
9 Gracie Jauch 12′ 0 VA Liberty Christian Academy Feb 27 VHSL 4A Indoor State Championships
11 Leah Saifi 12′ 0 NJ Governor Livingston Feb 27 NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions
11 Cassandra Phelan 12′ 0 PA Laurel Highlands Feb 28 PTFCA Indoor State Championships
11 Julia Dannenbaum* 12′ 0 NJ Pingry Mar 01 Eastern States Indoor Championships
10 Miya Kuramoto* 12′ 0 NY Lansing Mar 05 NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
10 Aliyah Welter* 12′ 0 IL Monticello Mar 05 Windy City Pole Vault Summit
62. 11 Khristen Bryant 11′ 11.75 MO Columbia Independent Jan 16 Big River Running Series Meet #1
11 Kristina Leggas 11′ 11.75 KY Lafayette Feb 20 University of Kentucky HS Invitational
11 Kaylee Riley 11′ 11.75 GA Bremen Feb 20 University of Kentucky HS Invitational
65. 12 Rachel Sherrill 11′ 10.75 GA Dacula Jan 17 Showdown at the Crossplex
66. 12 Emily Mallet 11′ 10 TX Northside Brandeis Jan 02 Pole Vault Explosion VII
12 Kendahl Shue 11′ 10 TX Boerne Champion Jan 02 Pole Vault Explosion VII
12 Amanda Barnes 11′ 10 SC Beaufort Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
12 Taylor Alexander 11′ 10 CO Vail Christian Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Brooke Tjerrild 11′ 10 CA Clovis North Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Kaitlin Heri 11′ 10 CA Redondo Union Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
11 Macee Erickson 11′ 10 OH Green Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
73. 11 Teresa Tamashiro 11′ 9.75 OR La Salle Prep Feb 06 UW HS Invitational
Tessa Davis 11′ 9.75 WA Franklin Feb 06 UW HS Invitational
75. Kaitlyn Stafford 11′ 9 TX Friendswood Jan 08 Texas A&M HS Classic Day 1
10 Ashton Moon 11′ 9 TX La Vernia Jan 08 Texas A&M HS Classic Day 1
11 Claire Woodson 11′ 9 TX Belton Jan 23 Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor PV Meet
12 Michelle Karabin 11′ 9 PA Greensburg Central Catholic Jan 30 TSTCA Indoor Meet #2
10 Molly DeBone 11′ 9 PA Hempfield Area (7) Jan 30 TSTCA Indoor Meet #2
12 Jordan Lipinski 11′ 9 VA Lee-Davis Feb 15 VHSL Group 5A South Regional Championships
12 Anna Schoster* 11′ 9 OH Seton Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
12 Callie Ruffener* 11′ 9 OH Colonel Crawford Mar 05 OATCCC Indoor State Championships
11 Alyssa Morello* 11′ 9 IL Lake Zurich Mar 05 Windy City Pole Vault Summit
11 Amanda McNellis* 11′ 9 NY Commack Mar 05 NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
85. 12 Kalli Manly 11′ 8 NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit
86. 12 Bailey Broussard 11′ 7.75 LA Vermilion Catholic Feb 20 LHSAA Division 2 Indoor State Championships
87. 11 Sami Ice 11′ 7 OH Waynedale Jan 17 Kent State HS Meet #1
12 Sophia Cortazzo 11′ 7 NJ Pingry Jan 30 Syland Conference Championships
11 Julia Dannebaum 11′ 7 NJ Pingry Feb 20 NJSIAA Non-Public B Indoor Championships
90. 11 Kristin Slaughter 11′ 6.25 IL St. Anthony Jan 30 Dorothy Dawson Invitational
10 Josephine Held 11′ 6.25 IL Mt. Zion Jan 30 Dorothy Dawson Invitational
92. 12 Zoe Early 11′ 6 NC Apex Dec 11 Wake County Invitational #1
11 Nathalie Elliott 11′ 6 PA Spring Grove Area Dec 19 Dickinson HS Holiday Invitational
11 Emily Gallagher 11′ 6 NY Lansing Dec 30 Section 4 Small School
12 Caitlin Reverand 11′ 6 NJ Northern Valley-Demarest Dec 31 Circus Holiday PV Classic
11 Nathalie Elliot 11′ 6 PA Spring Grove Area Jan 02 VaultWorX Winter Bonus
12 Kimberly Rushford 11′ 6 LA De Ridder Jan 09 LSU HS Invitational
12 Ally Thompson 11′ 6 OH Geneva Jan 09 Youngstown State HS Invitational #1
11 Tori Martin 11′ 6 NC Rockingham County Jan 09 JDL Mini Meet #2
12 Sara Wagenveld 11′ 6 CA Calvin Christian Jan 16 UCS National Pole Vault Summit

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=75151&Event=34

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment