Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Opening Height 9' 0" then up 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Snyder               11 Colonie               10-06.00  
  1 Amber Sekoll              12 East Hampton         J10-06.00  
  1 Jane Wall                 11 Weston, Ct           J10-06.00  
  4 Jessica Thornbury         11 Darien                10-00.00  
  4 Jade Knaster              12 Syosset               10-00.00  
  4 Chloe Brown               11 Glastonbury          J10-00.00  
  4 Kayla Garpstas            12 Hempfield            J10-00.00  
  8 Madison O'Brien           12 South Windso          J9-06.00  
  8 Jenna Calandro            11 Newtown               J9-06.00  
  8 Kalli Manly               09 Burnt Hills-           9-06.00  
  8 Molly Gibeault            10 Woodstock Ac          J9-06.00  
 12 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois               9-00.00  
 -- Lexi Watts                11 Westerly                    NH  
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes        12 Danbury                     NH  
 -- Ashley White              11 Connetquot                  NH  
 -- Hunter Carden             12 Branford                    NH  
 -- Haley Parker              11 Kenmore East                NH  
 -- Selina Sampieri           11 Cheshire                    NH
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Opening 12' 0" then up 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean McEvoy               12 Fordham Prep          14-00.00  
  2 Leland Roberts            10 Danbury              J13-06.00  
  2 Gavin DiMaria             12 Kenmore East         J13-06.00  
  2 Justin Bopp               12 Colonie               13-06.00  
  2 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset              J13-06.00  
  2 Chris Rough               10 Westhill             J13-06.00  
  2 Billy Thibault            12 Westhill             J13-06.00  
  2 Danny Kaul                12 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
  2 James Deutmeyer           11 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
 10 Alex Lochoff              12 Staples              J13-00.00  
 10 Lucas Gilbride            12 Fordham Prep          13-00.00  
 10 Ryan Zielan               12 Clarence             J13-00.00  
 10 Matt Mula                 12 Staples              J13-00.00  
 14 Dylan Downing             12 Ridgewood            J12-06.00  
 14 Brendan Beyer             12 Fordham Prep          12-06.00  
 14 Alan Wong                 11 Ridgewood            J12-06.00  
 17 Denis Daly                12 Branford              12-00.00  
 17 Tyler Thiele              12 St. Anthony'          12-00.00  
 17 Michael Sabarese          12 St. John the          12-00.00  
 17 Tyler Rubega              12 East Hampton          12-00.00  
 -- Doug Caffery              12 Staples                     NH  
 -- Luke Schapfel             11 St. Anthony'                NH

 

From: http://ct.milesplit.com/meets/128560/results/231338/print

MileSplit Vaulter Magazine
MileSplit Vaulter Magazine

Leave A Comment