VAULTER VAULTER

34th Aztec Track & Field Invitational Girls and Boys

Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Renee Greene FR Ucla 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.97
O P O XO XXX
2 Elena Clarke SO Ucla 3.76m 12-04.00
3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
O O XO O XXX
3 Sydney Blakeley FR UC San Diego 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76
O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Amanda Klinchuch SR Long Beach St. J3.66m 12-00.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Karlye Marshall SR Ucla 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.66 3.76
O P XXX
5 Megan Benham FR UC San Diego 3.56m 11-08.00
3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
O O O O XXX
7 Amy Moffat JR Byu J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
O XO XO XXX
8 Rebecca Turnbow SO San Diego St. J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
XO XO XO XXX
9 Kara Kalmar SR Cal St. Fullerton 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
10 Jodi Lambert FR Long Beach St. 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
10 Carissa Culver SO Long Beach St. 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
12 Kristi Pratt FR Byu J3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
13 Thresa Vinson FR San Diego St. J3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O XXO XXX
14 Kate Johnson SO UC Irvine 3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.26
O XXX
15 Amber Britt SO Long Beach St. J3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.26
XXO XXX
16 Jessica Johnson FR Southern Utah 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 3.06
O XXX
16 Lucy Phan FR UC Irvine 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 3.06
O XXX
18 Lindsey Bryant SO Utah Valley J2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 3.06
XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Leslie Brost SR North Dakota St. 4.18m 13-08.50
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.18
P P P P O XXX O
2 Allison Koressel SR Ucla 4.03m 13-02.50
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
P P P O O XXX
3 Kaitlin Petrillose FR Texas J4.03m 13-02.50
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
P P P P XO XXX
4 Kristen Brown JR San Diego St. 3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P O XXX
5 Kelsy Hintz SR San Diego St. J3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P XO XXX
6 Liz Goodrich SR Ucla J3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P O XXO XXX
6 Natasha Kolbo SR Ucla J3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P O XXO XXX
8 Claire Dishong SR Cornell 3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XO XXX
8 Holly Waseloff JR San Diego St. 3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XO XXX
10 Courtney Reginato SR Ucla J3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P P XXO XXX
10 Shelby Poncik FR Texas Tech J3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XXO XXX
10 Caitlin Mack SO North Dakota St. J3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XXO XXX
13 Brittany Stangl FR North Dakota St. 3.53m 11-07.00
3.33 3.53 3.73
P O XXX
13 Anna Benke FR North Dakota St. 3.53m 11-07.00
3.53 3.73
O XXX
15 Karen Snapper FR San Diego St. J3.53m 11-07.00
3.33 3.53 3.73
O XXO XXX
16 Theresa Waybright JR Utah 3.33m 10-11.00
3.33 3.53
XXO XXX
— Klaudia Rokossa SR Utah NH
3.33 3.53 3.73
P P XXX
— Lindsey Patterson SR Cornell NH
3.33 3.53
P XXX
— Kelli Ehardt SR Byu NH
3.33
XXX
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Leslie Brost SR North Dakota St. 4.18m 13-08.50
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.18
P P P P O O O
2 Allison Koressel SR Ucla 4.03m 13-02.50
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P O O
3 Kaitlin Petrillose FR Texas J4.03m 13-02.50
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P P XO
4 Kristen Brown JR San Diego St. 3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P O XXX
5 Kelsy Hintz SR San Diego St. J3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P XO XXX
6 Liz Goodrich SR Ucla J3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P O XXO XXX
6 Natasha Kolbo SR Ucla J3.88m 12-08.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P O XXO XXX
8 Renee Greene FR Ucla 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.97
O P O XO XXX
9 Elena Clarke SO Ucla 3.76m 12-04.00
3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
O O XO O XXX
10 Holly Waseloff JR San Diego St. 3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XO XXX
10 Claire Dishong SR Cornell 3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XO XXX
12 Shelby Poncik FR Texas Tech J3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XXO XXX
12 Courtney Reginato SR Ucla J3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P P XXO XXX
12 Caitlin Mack SO North Dakota St. J3.73m 12-02.75
3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88
P O XXO XXX
15 Sydney Blakeley FR UC San Diego 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76
O O XO XO XO XXX
16 Amanda Klinchuch SR Long Beach St. J3.66m 12-00.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76
O O XO XXO XXX
17 Megan Benham FR UC San Diego 3.56m 11-08.00
3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
O O O O XXX
17 Karlye Marshall SR Ucla 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.66 3.76
O P XXX
19 Amy Moffat JR Byu J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
O XO XO XXX
20 Rebecca Turnbow SO San Diego St. J3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66
XO XO XO XXX
21 Brittany Stangl FR North Dakota St. 3.53m 11-07.00
3.33 3.53 3.73
P O XXX
21 Anna Benke FR North Dakota St. 3.53m 11-07.00
3.53 3.73
O XXX
23 Karen Snapper FR San Diego St. J3.53m 11-07.00
3.33 3.53 3.73
O XXO XXX
24 Kara Kalmar SR Cal St. Fullerton 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
25 Theresa Waybright JR Utah 3.33m 10-11.00
3.33 3.53
XXO XXX
26 Carissa Culver SO Long Beach St. 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
26 Jodi Lambert FR Long Beach St. 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
28 Kristi Pratt FR Byu J3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
29 Thresa Vinson FR San Diego St. J3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O XXO XXX
30 Kate Johnson SO UC Irvine 3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.26
O XXX
31 Amber Britt SO Long Beach St. J3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.26
XXO XXX
32 Jessica Johnson FR Southern Utah 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 3.06
O XXX
32 Lucy Phan FR UC Irvine 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 3.06
O XXX
34 Lindsey Bryant SO Utah Valley J2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 3.06
XO XXX
— Klaudia Rokossa SR Utah NH
3.33 3.53 3.73
P P XXX
— Kelli Ehardt SR Byu NH
3.33
XXX
— Lindsey Patterson SR Cornell NH
3.33 3.53
P XXX

Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jesse Morrow              SR North Dakota St.         4.97m   16-03.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12                    
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX                    
  1 Braydon Bringhurst        SO Byu                      4.97m   16-03.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P                                   
  3 Adam Bragg                   Unattached               4.82m   15-09.75
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97                         
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX                         
  4 Austin Allen              SO LA Valley                4.67m   15-03.75
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82                              
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                              
  5 Reed White                FR Mt. Sac                  4.52m   14-10.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                   
  5 Alexander Hamidzadeh      SO LA Valley                4.52m   14-10.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                   
  5 Riley O'Neal              FR Utah Valley              4.52m   14-10.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX                                   
  8 Adrian Ramirez            SO Mt. Sac                 J4.52m   14-10.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                   
  9 Marco Dominguez           SR Baja California         J4.52m   14-10.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                   
 10 Jacob Anderson            SO Mt. Sac                 J4.52m   14-10.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67                                   
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                   
 11 Craig Stratton            FR SD Mesa                  4.37m   14-04.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52                                        
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX                                        
 12 Charles Langwasser        FR Mt. Sac                 J4.37m   14-04.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52                                        
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX                                        
 13 Marcus Pratt              SO Utah Valley             J4.37m   14-04.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52                                        
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX                                        
 14 Martin Lopez              FR LA Valley               J4.37m   14-04.00
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52                                        
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
 15 Paul Bowker               FR Concordia (Cal.)         4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                             
 15 John Macwillie            FR Concordia (Cal.)         4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                             
 15 Levi Ball                 JR Utah Valley              4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                             
 15 Alex Krall                FR Claremont-Mu             4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                             
 15 William Schmelter            Unattached               4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                             
 20 Nathan Will                  SD Mesa                 J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P   XO    O  XXX                                             
 20 Timothy Schmidt           FR Mt. Sac                 J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P   XO    O    O  XXX                                             
 22 George Goodwin            FR Riverside               J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX                                             
 23 Peter McCoy               FR Cuyamaca                J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                             
 24 Jorge Luna                   Baja California         J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                             
 25 Myles Anderson            FR Concordia (Cal.)        J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
       PP   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                             
 26 Stephen Wickhamshire      SR Utah Valley             J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 27 Isaac Robison             JR Byu                     J4.17m   13-08.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37                                             
        P    P    P  XXO    X                                             
 28 Christian Ritchie         FR Mt. Sac                  3.97m   13-00.25
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17                                                  
        P    P  XXO  XXX                                                  
 29 Brian Parker              FR Cuyamaca                 3.67m   12-00.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P    O  XXX                                                       
 29 Efren Ramirez                Baja California          3.67m   12-00.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P    O  XXX                                                       
 29 Alejandro Limon              Baja California          3.67m   12-00.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P    O  XXX                                                       
 32 Patrick Doran             FR Riverside               J3.67m   12-00.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P   XO  XXX                                                       
 32 Tomek Czerwinski          JR Azusa Pacific           J3.67m   12-00.50
     3.37 3.67                                                            
        P   XO                                                            
 34 Roberto Chavez               Baja California         J3.67m   12-00.50
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P  XXO  XXX                                                       
 35 Justin Young              SO Azusa Pacific            3.37m   11-00.75
     3.37 3.67                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 35 Greg Charles                 SoCal Track Club         3.37m   11-00.75
     3.37 3.67                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 37 Justin Smith              FR Southwestern            J3.37m   11-00.75
     3.37 3.67                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Richard Evangelista          SD Mesa                     NH           
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P    P  XXX                                                       
 -- Matthew Nash              SO Azusa Pacific               NH           
     3.37 3.67 3.97                                                       
        P    P  XXX                                                       
 -- Tyler Brown               JR Byu                         NH           
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82                              
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                              
 -- Matt Williams             SR Utah Valley                 NH           
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- Kyle Brown                SO Byu                         NH           
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82                              
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                              
 -- Chase Dalton              JR Byu                         NH           
     3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX

From: http://www.flashwest.com/13Meets/13Aztec/

Aztecs Vaulter Magazine
Aztecs Vaulter Magazine

Leave A Comment