Girls Results Pole Vault

  • 13-08.00 1 Kaitlyn Merritt (10) Santa Margarita /SS
  • 13-01.00 2 Gardenia Centanaro (12) Roosevelt /SS
  • 12-07.00 3 Taylore Jacques Presentation/sj
  • 12-07.00 4 Greta Wagner (11) Los Gatos /CC
  • 12-01.00 5 Emma Claire McCarthy Presentation/sj
  • 12-01.00 6 Vanessa Davis (10) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 12-01.00 7 Jenny Rolph Liberty (AZ)
  • 12-01.00 8 Aliya Simpson (9) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 12-01.00 9 Keren Hendel (12) Westmont /CC
  • 12-01.00 10 Mary Carson Pitts (12) Hutchison (TN)
  • 11-07.00 11 Holly Tokar (12) Ventura /SS
  • 11-07.00 12 Elizabeth Quick (12) Richland (WA)
  • 11-07.00 13 Peri Howser (12) Newport Harbor /SS
  • 11-07.00 14 Jady Tolda (12) Cathedral Catholic /SD
  • 11-01.00 15 Athena Masolini (11) Saguaro (AZ)
  • 11-01.00 16 Hayley Farr (11) Patrick Henry /SD
  • 11-01.00 16 Jenna Frum (11) Mater Dei /SS
  • 11-01.00 18 Jenny Wilson (10) Buchanan /CE
  • 10-07.00 19 Lauren Bartsch (11) Coronado /SD

Women Pole Vault

  • 11-07.00 1 Hayley Farr (11) Patrick Henry /SD
  • 11-07.00 2 Annika Backlund (12) Murrieta Valley /SS
  • 11-07.00 3 Sierra Hansen (12) Dana Hills /SS
  • 11-07.00 4 Casey Campos (11) Clovis East /CE
  • 11-07.00 5 Carly Heffernan (11) Los Gatos /CC
  • 11-01.00 6 Caitlin Nilssen (12) JSerra /SS
  • 11-01.00 7 Jessica Abalos (11) Murrieta Valley /SS
  • 11-01.00 8 Sydney Eilbacher (11) Dos Pueblos /SS
  • 10-07.00 9 Annelise Spargo (12) Granite Bay /SJ
  • 10-07.00 10 Briana Pica (11) Valencia (V) /SS
  • 10-07.00 11 Kristiana Warth (11) Red Mountain (AZ)
  • 10-01.00 12 Tayler Jameson (11) Red Mountain (AZ)
  • 10-01.00 13 Sydney Jacques (9) Presentation/sj
  • 9-07.00 14 Courtney Meyer (12) Davis /SJ

Women Pole Vault

  • 11-07.00 1 Sierra Hansen (12) Dana Hills /SS
  • 11-01.00 2 Bryn Williamson (12) Centennial /CE
  • 11-01.00 3 Shannon Fritz (9) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 10-07.00 4 Devin Stetson (11) Corona /SS
  • 10-07.00 5 Kari McCollum (10) Lutheran (Orange) /SS
  • 10-07.00 6 Brooke Pestano (11) Oak Park /SS
  • 10-07.00 7 Natalie Grabowsky (12) Santa Margarita /SS
  • 10-07.00 8 Grace Boyer (12) Mater Dei /SS
  • 10-07.00 9 Lindsay Phillips (10) Pitman /SJ
  • 10-01.00 10 Taylor Sack (12) Agoura /SS
  • 10-01.00 10 Nicole Ballestero (12) Clovis North /CE
  • 10-01.00 12 Bailey Romero (12) Vista Murrieta /SS
  • 10-01.00 13 Sierra Drake (12) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 10-01.00 14 Zoe Wilkens (12) Maranatha /SS
  • 10-01.00 15 Amy Angevine (12) Murrieta Valley /SS
  • 10-01.00 16 Diana Fujii (11) Mater Dei /SS
  • 9-07.00 17 Jenna Fitzgerald (10) Xavier College Prep (AZ)

 

Boys Results Pole Vault

  • 16-04.75 1 Cole Walsh (12)Brophy Prep (AZ)
  • 16-04.75 2 Scott Marshall (12) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 16-00.75 3 Michael Rovzar (12) Mater Dei /SS
  • 16-00.75 4 Craig Hunter (12) Robbinsville (NJ)
  • 15-05.00 5 Ben Gaylord (12) Harvard-Westlk /SS
  • 15-05.00 6 Carl Johansson (11) Lutheran (Orange) /SS
  • 15-05.00 7 Alexander Law (12) Otay Ranch /SD
  • 15-05.00 8 Joey Reeves (12) Arroyo Grande /SS
  • 15-05.00 9 Kyle Pater (12) Mt. Carmel /SD
  • 15-01.00 10 Adam Thomas (12) Benicia /SJ
  • 15-01.00 11 Shane Atkinson (11) Great Oak /SS
  • 15-01.00 11 Paul Thenard (12) Marina /SS
  • 14-07.25 12 Paris Pijuan (12) Westlake /SS
  • 14-07.25 12 Kevin Stull (12) Lutheran (Orange) /SS
  • 14-07.25 14 Sean McEvoy (12) Fordham Prep (NY)
  • 14-07.25 15 Parker Curry (11) Santa Margarita /SS
  • 14-07.25 16 Justin Tobin (12) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 14-07.25 17 Zach Supple (12) McQueen (NV)
  • Men Pole Vault
  • 15-09.00 1 Alexander Law (12) Otay Ranch /SD
  • 15-09.00 2 Kyle Beck (12) Los Osos /SS
  • 15-05.00 3 Reed Scale (12) Mira Costa /SS
  • 15-01.00 4 Dillon Groener (12) Chino Hills /SS
  • 14-07.25 5 David Bean (11) Lutheran (Orange) /SS
  • 14-07.25 6 Ryan Pust (11) Golden Valley /SJ
  • 14-07.25 7 Jakob Alme (11) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 14-01.25 8 Tommy Nord (11) Mater Dei /SS
  • 13-07.25 9 James Elder (12) Escondido /SD
  • 13-07.25 9 Eric Enriquez (12) Downey /SS
  • 13-07.25 9 Matt Eckles (11) Corona del Sol (AZ)
  • 13-07.25 9 Chase Rodriques (9) Clovis East /CE
  • 13-07.25 13 Louie Pancotti (12) Clovis East /CE
  • 13-07.25 13 Nico Fonzi (12) Centennial (NV)
  • 13-07.25 15 Andre Elmore (12) Roosevelt /SS
  • 13-01.50 16 Dalton Radcliffe (12) Brophy Prep (AZ)
  • 13-01.50 17 Mark Winchell Gabrielino/ss
  • Men Pole Vault
  • 14-09.00 1 David Bean (11) Lutheran (Orange) /SS
  • 14-09.00 2 Dustin Wert (11) Great Oak /SS
  • 14-09.00 3 Sean Griffin (12) Mira Costa /SS
  • 14-03.00 4 Clint Gallivan (12) Mater Dei /SS
  • 13-09.00 5 Quinten Franco (12) Notre Dame (SO) /SS
  • 13-09.00 5 Clint Suppe (12) Roosevelt /SS
  • 13-09.00 7 Kyle Bodnicki (12) Desert Vista (AZ)
  • 13-09.00 8 Nate Gagliardi (11) Clovis West /CE
  • 13-09.00 9 Charlie Bush (11) Poway /SD
  • 13-03.00 10 Nicholas Weisheit (12) Roosevelt /SS
  • 12-09.00 11 Michael Reyes (12) Loyola /SS
  • 12-09.00 12 Stephen Johnson (12) Red Mountain (AZ)
  • 12-09.00 13 Michael Wilkens (12) Syosset (NY)

From: http://live.episports.com/m.php?m=91#epiPageOfficialResults

Walsh Vaulter magazine
Walsh Vaulter magazine

Leave A Comment