VAULTER VAULTER

Athletic.net Middle School Boys and Girls Pole Vault Marks

Girls Middle School Pole Vault

1. Allyn Tyer 11′ 1.00 7 TX Wilson Keller Track Meet Thu, Mar 7
2. * Laiya Scheffer 11′ 0.00 8 MI Temperance Bedford Panther Relays Thu, Apr 25
3. * Aubrielle Barr 10′ 7.00 8 ID Nampa Christian 2A WIC Meet (hosted by Nampa Christian) Thu, Apr 25
4. Carson Dingler 10′ 6.00 8 GA Gilmer Purple Hurricane Pole Vault Invitational (11/9/12) Tue, Jan 1
5. Becky Arbiv 9′ 8.00 8 GA The Epstein School MAAC Field Events Wed, Feb 27
6. Kelsey Haertling 9′ 6.00 8 TX Liberty Christian Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
Gabriella LeRoux 9′ 6.00 8 MI Spring Lake OJ DeJonge vs Spring Lake Mon, Apr 22
8. Kaylee Payne 9′ 0.00 7 TX Wilson Keller Track Meet Thu, Mar 7
Carlie Queen 9′ 0.00 8 MO Summit Christian Academy Junior Viking Relays Mon, Apr 15
* Damie Zomerschoe 9′ 0.00 8 OR North Bend NB vs Marshfield, Riley Creek Thu, Apr 25
* Bayli Freidel 9′ 0.00 8 MO St. Pius X Clark MS Relays Fri, Apr 26
12. B Chapman 8′ 9.00 8 TX Hector Garcia Northside North/South Meet of Champs Wed, Apr 17
13. * Jacee Pfeifer 8′ 8.00 8 NE Holdrege Gothenburg Dutch Zorn Relays Thu, Apr 25
14. L Garcia 8′ 6.00 8 TX Hector Garcia Northside 5 way meet Tue, Feb 26
Abigail Reilly 8′ 6.00 8 TX McNiel Wichita Falls ISD Junior High Invitational Girls Track Meet Mon, Mar 4
Shelby Gary 8′ 6.00 8 LA Anderson Anderson Middle Tiger Relays Sat, Mar 16
Nichole King 8′ 6.00 7 TX Graham Graham MS Track Meet Thu, Mar 21
Samantha Fry 8′ 6.00 8 OH Tiffin Columbian Willard Tri-Meet Mon, Apr 15
* Keri Oswald 8′ 6.00 8 NE Aurora Aurora Quad Fri, Apr 26
* Olivia Shippen 8′ 6.00 8 ID Rigby YMCA Invite Sat, Apr 27
* Rachel Heibel 8′ 6.00 MI GR Catholic League Green Seniors – Catholic Elementary Track League Sat, Apr 27
* Madison Myers 8′ 6.00 8 NE Centura Loup City Invite Tue, Apr 30
23. * Kassidy Kottwitz 8′ 4.00 8 NE Gothenburg Gothenburg Dutch Zorn Relays Thu, Apr 25
24. Taylour Schoene 8′ 0.00 7 MO Vienna Vienna JH Quad Mon, Mar 18
Mary Piercy 8′ 0.00 7 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Kate Baer 8′ 0.00 8 MO Washington HERMANN RELAYS Fri, Apr 5
Cameron Gunter 8′ 0.00 8 TX Heritage FEAST Patriot Middle School Meet Sat, Apr 13
* Kristine Edgren 8′ 0.00 8 NE Bertrand Bertrand JH Invite Wed, Apr 24
* Cora Svoboda 8′ 0.00 8 NE Ord Ord JH Invite Thu, Apr 25
* Courtney Sandell 8′ 0.00 8 NE Malcolm Clippers Centennial JH Invite Tue, Apr 30
* Rebecca Nozicka 8′ 0.00 8 NE Ravenna Loup City Invite Tue, Apr 30
32. Olivia Farwell 7′ 10.00 8 NE Pawnee City HTRS Invite Thu, Apr 4
33. MaKenzie Anderson 7′ 7.20 8 WA Wahkiakum @Wahkiakum vs.Mossyrock, Napavine,PeEll Wed, Mar 27
34. K. Shaw 7′ 6.00 8 TX Hector Garcia Northside North Zone Meet Wed, Mar 20
Maren Garnett 7′ 6.00 7 TX Spearman Canadian JH Relays Fri, Mar 22
Ellie Skalasky 7′ 6.00 8 TX Canyon Amarillo Relays Fri, Mar 22
Tatiana Aylesworth 7′ 6.00 8 TX Westover Park Amarillo Relays Fri, Mar 22
Amber Gillis 7′ 6.00 8 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Kenna Muff 7′ 6.00 7 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Heather Macfarlane 7′ 6.00 8 TX Medlin Zone Meet Thu, Apr 4
Gabriella Pulido 7′ 6.00 8 TX Medlin Zone Meet Thu, Apr 4
Hannah Cass 7′ 6.00 7 NE Crete CRETE / YORK DUEL Thu, Apr 4
Tommi Mangnall 7′ 6.00 8 MO Pacific HERMANN RELAYS Fri, Apr 5
Kelsey Wachter 7′ 6.00 8 MO St. Clair HERMANN RELAYS Fri, Apr 5
Kennedy Poling 7′ 6.00 8 TX Argyle Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
Mikayla Marvin 7′ 6.00 7 NE O’Neill O’Neill JH Invite Tue, Apr 16
Sidney Doyle 7′ 6.00 8 OR Sky View Elton Gregory vs SVMS, Tum, Terr Thu, Apr 18
Trinity Willis 7′ 6.00 8 TX de Zavala Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Whitley Wilkerson 7′ 6.00 7 TX FEAST Home School ISAL Championship Fri, Apr 19
Jade Denton 7′ 6.00 8 KS Kenneth Henderson Holcomb Invitational Fri, Apr 19
Abbie Barber 7′ 6.00 7 IL Gillespie Macoupin County Jr. High Meet Mon, Apr 22
* Holly Lonowski 7′ 6.00 8 NE Holdrege Gothenburg Dutch Zorn Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Courtney Kamler 7′ 6.00 8 NE Bruning-Davenport-Shickley Junior High Crossroads Conference Meet Thu, Apr 25
* Shelby Todd 7′ 6.00 8 NE Seward SEWARD QUAD Thu, Apr 25
* MacKenzie McNeel 7′ 6.00 8 NE Northwest Aurora Quad Fri, Apr 26
* Grace Maline 7′ 6.00 8 NE Oakland-Craig Oakland-Craig Invite Fri, Apr 26
* Livia Walberer 7′ 6.00 MI GR Catholic League Green Seniors – Catholic Elementary Track League Sat, Apr 27
* Trisha Snyder 7′ 6.00 OH River Valley (Caledonia) Mt. Gilead MS Invitational Sat, Apr 27
* K Basham 7′ 6.00 8 MO Camdenton Downtown Optimist Relays Tue, Apr 30
60. Kailyn Wiseman 7′ 3.00 8 NE Sutton Friend Invite Mon, Apr 15
* Kassidy Cupp 7′ 3.00 8 MO Marceline Marceline MS Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Kynda Wolf 7′ 3.00 8 KS Quinter Oberlin Thu, Apr 25
* Laura Behring 7′ 3.00 8 MO Monroe City R-1 Marceline MS Relays Thu, Apr 25
64. * Carlie Sitzman 7′ 1.83 8 NE Creek Valley MAC Conference HS & MS Sat, Apr 27
65. Keely Clark 7′ 0.00 8 TX Burkburnett Wichita Falls ISD Junior High Invitational Girls Track Meet Mon, Mar 4
Valeria Lord 7′ 0.00 8 TX Mineral Wells Graham MS Track Meet Thu, Mar 21
Jasmine Cabrerra 7′ 0.00 8 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Isabella Aragon 7′ 0.00 8 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Raqual Pizana 7′ 0.00 7 TX Wilson Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Jaiden Pickering 7′ 0.00 7 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Karlie Peth 7′ 0.00 8 MO Union Union Quad Tue, Apr 2
Ellen Margret Andrews 7′ 0.00 8 TX Greenhill Tom Landry Relays – MS Fri, Apr 5
Roshonda Farnsworth 7′ 0.00 8 IN Westview Westview/Ang/Ham Mon, Apr 8
Shanley Kliethermes 7′ 0.00 8 MO St. Elizabeth SHOW ME CONFERENCE MEET Tue, Apr 9
Addi Hays 7′ 0.00 7 MO Holy Rosary Louisiana Mini Medal Meet Tue, Apr 9
Emily Vanvacter 7′ 0.00 7 MO Centralia CBMS Invitational Fri, Apr 12
Justice Bettenhausen 7′ 0.00 7 NE West Point-Beemer West Point-Beemer Inviet Mon, Apr 15
Sophie Betzhold 7′ 0.00 7 TX Argyle Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
Whitney VanPatten 7′ 0.00 7 TX Argyle Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
Katie Million 7′ 0.00 8 MO Centralia BG Invitational Tue, Apr 16
Kaitlyn Utterback 7′ 0.00 8 MO Centralia BG Invitational Tue, Apr 16
H. Starnes 7′ 0.00 7 TX Hector Garcia Northside North/South Meet of Champs Wed, Apr 17
Sailor Hutton 7′ 0.00 7 OR Harbor Lights Harbor Lights Invite Thu, Apr 18
McKinzee Bates 7′ 0.00 8 TX Austin Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Kaylee Mahon 7′ 0.00 8 TX Austin Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Kennedy Mogul 7′ 0.00 8 NE York AURORA INVITE Sat, Apr 20
Marissa Shults 7′ 0.00 8 OR Crook County La Pine Middle School Meet Tue, Apr 23
* Matty Hoskins 7′ 0.00 8 NE Minden CL Jones Gothenburg Dutch Zorn Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Callie Young 7′ 0.00 8 ID Melba 2A WIC Meet (hosted by Nampa Christian) Thu, Apr 25
* Shelby Reilly 7′ 0.00 7 MO Macon Marceline MS Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Jordyn Childears 7′ 0.00 8 NE North Platte St. Patrick’s Chase County JH Invitational Thu, Apr 25
* Amanda McClellen 7′ 0.00 8 NE North Platte St. Patrick’s Chase County JH Invitational Thu, Apr 25
* Anna Puff 7′ 0.00 8 TX Fort Worth Country Day TCPS MS Championships Fri, Apr 26
* Debi Danek 7′ 0.00 8 MI Traverse City West Benzie Central Middle School Invitationa Sat, Apr 27
* Karalee Patterson 7′ 0.00 8 OH Northmor Mt. Gilead MS Invitational Sat, Apr 27
* Emma Shippen 7′ 0.00 6 ID Rigby YMCA Invite Sat, Apr 27
* Aaliyah Solis 7′ 0.00 8 OH Hamilton Township Hamilton Tri Meet (BC, FU & HT) Mon, Apr 29
* Mariah Jensen 7′ 0.00 8 NE McCool Junction Sutton S-Club Invite Mon, Apr 29
* M Scott 7′ 0.00 7 MO Camdenton Cuba Middle School Invitational Mon, Apr 29
100. * Leigh Jahnke 6′ 10.00 7 NE West Point-Beemer Oakland-Craig Invite Fri, Apr 26

Boys Middle School Pole Vault

1. C Toomey 11′ 9.00 8 TX Hector Garcia Northside North Zone District Meet Wed, Apr 10
2. * Jackson Stallard 11′ 0.00 8 OR Powers Azalea Invite Sat, Apr 27
3. * Justin Schmitt 10′ 6.00 8 OR Coquille Valley CVS vs. Myrtle Point, Bandon, Brookings Thu, Apr 25
4. Nai Thang 10′ 0.00 8 TX Sam Houston Amarillo — Houston, Mann, Fannin, de Zavala Thu, Mar 7
C Green 10′ 0.00 8 TX Hector Garcia Northside North Zone Meet Wed, Mar 20
Braden Carpenter 10′ 0.00 8 TX McNiel Wichita Falls City JH Meet Mon, Mar 25
Titan Le 10′ 0.00 8 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Landon Roberts 10′ 0.00 8 TX Guthrie West Zone Junior High District Meet Thu, Apr 4
Dane Ledford 10′ 0.00 8 TX Argyle Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
* Trey Pfefferkorn 10′ 0.00 8 ID Clearwater Valley Lapwai MS Invitational Thu, Apr 25
* Andrew Edgar 10′ 0.00 8 MO Marceline Marceline MS Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Phalen Sanford 10′ 0.00 7 NE Dundy County Stratton Chase County JH Invitational Thu, Apr 25
* Colten Cole 10′ 0.00 8 NE Holdrege Gothenburg Dutch Zorn Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Will Thiele 10′ 0.00 8 NE West Holt NENAC Conference Fri, Apr 26
* Keven Benton 10′ 0.00 8 MO St. Clair Cuba Middle School Invitational Mon, Apr 29
* Jacob Maynard 10′ 0.00 8 OH Hamilton Township Hamilton Tri Meet (BC, FU & HT) Mon, Apr 29
* Tyler Sheldon 10′ 0.00 8 NE Ord Loup City Invite Tue, Apr 30
18. * Matt Springer 9′ 10.00 8 WA Pioneer Chief Moses, Frontier, Pioneer @Eastmont Wed, Apr 24
19. Michael Davenport 9′ 9.00 8 OH Walnut Hills Mason Middle School Jamboree Fri, Apr 12
Neil Chaney 9′ 9.00 8 OR Crook County Crook County Middle School Meet Tue, Apr 16
21. * Dalton Dopp 9′ 7.00 ID Hillside YMCA Invite Sat, Apr 27
22. Lee Guice 9′ 6.00 8 TX Barwise Wichita Falls City JH Meet Mon, Mar 25
P. Davis 9′ 6.00 8 TX Hector Garcia Northside North Zone District Meet Wed, Apr 10
Dalton Dopp 9′ 6.00 8 ID Sandcreek Rigby Junior HS Invitational Sat, Apr 13
John Franklin 9′ 6.00 8 TX Celina Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
X Mushinski 9′ 6.00 8 TX Argyle Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
X Dial 9′ 6.00 7 TX Argyle Warrior Relays Mon, Apr 15
Tanner Peterson 9′ 6.00 8 NE Sutton Friend Invite Mon, Apr 15
Billy Blanton 9′ 6.00 8 TX Bowie Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Caleb Wall 9′ 6.00 8 TX Crockett Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Ian Hight 9′ 6.00 8 OR Pilot Butte Cascade MS @ Pilot Butte Thu, Apr 18
* David Fox 9′ 6.00 MI Tri-County TC Vs Fremont (Middle School) Wed, Apr 24
* Matthew Hart 9′ 6.00 8 WA Ocosta Valley, Ocosta, South Bend, MM Knight, Wishkah Wed, Apr 24
* Mika Rives 9′ 6.00 8 ID Clearwater Valley Lapwai MS Invitational Thu, Apr 25
* Jesus Villeda 9′ 6.00 8 KS Kenneth Henderson Hugoton Middle School Meet Thu, Apr 25
* Drake Muma 9′ 6.00 8 MI Gladwin Tri-Gladwin, Beaverton, Meridian Thu, Apr 25
* Jay Sedwick 9′ 6.00 8 TX Grace Prep TCPS MS Championships Fri, Apr 26
* Chance Weaver 9′ 6.00 8 OR Elgin Union Jr. High Invitational Fri, Apr 26
* Alex Kubik 9′ 6.00 8 NE Aurora Aurora Quad Fri, Apr 26
* Kaden Dawe 9′ 6.00 8 NE Ord Loup City Invite Tue, Apr 30
41. Erving Lerma 9′ 3.00 8 TX Dumas Amarillo Relays Fri, Mar 22
Logan Prenger 9′ 3.00 8 MO Blair Oaks Fatima MS Blue & Gold Mon, Apr 22
43. Kody Perry 9′ 0.00 8 TX Graham Graham MS Track Meet Thu, Mar 21
Ethan Brotherton 9′ 0.00 8 TX Sunray Canadian JH Relays Fri, Mar 22
Trenton Baird 9′ 0.00 8 TX Spearman Canadian JH Relays Fri, Mar 22
Titan Grimes 9′ 0.00 7 TX Trinity Springs Wilson MS Thu, Mar 28
Ben Straatmann 9′ 0.00 8 MO Washington HERMANN RELAYS Fri, Apr 5
Bennett Hager 9′ 0.00 8 MO South Callaway HERMANN RELAYS Fri, Apr 5
Grayson Kuyendall 9′ 0.00 8 TX Grace Community TAPSAC MS Track Tue, Apr 9
Derek Drudik 9′ 0.00 8 NE Sutton Friend Invite Mon, Apr 15
Jeremiah Pina 9′ 0.00 8 TX Bowie Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Raymond Urrutia 9′ 0.00 8 KS Kenneth Henderson Holcomb Invitational Fri, Apr 19
Logan Decker 9′ 0.00 8 MO Owensville Owensville Quad Mon, Apr 22
Ethan Matthews 9′ 0.00 8 OR La Pine La Pine Middle School Meet Tue, Apr 23
* Jace Duckworth 9′ 0.00 8 WA Raymond Naselle, NB, NR, Taholah @ Raymond Wed, Apr 24
* Jacob Posey 9′ 0.00 8 WA Kalama Kalama VS Jemtegaard, Hockinson Wed, Apr 24
* Logan Craig 9′ 0.00 8 NE Seward SEWARD QUAD Thu, Apr 25
* Logan Retherford 9′ 0.00 7 NE Fairbury SEWARD QUAD Thu, Apr 25
* Kyle Goodwin 9′ 0.00 8 NE Holdrege Gothenburg Dutch Zorn Relays Thu, Apr 25
* Ryan Botnen 9′ 0.00 7 OR Azalea Azalea Invite Sat, Apr 27
* Spencer Robinson 9′ 0.00 OH Pleasant Mt. Gilead MS Invitational Sat, Apr 27
* Zach Pytlarz 9′ 0.00 OH Pleasant Mt. Gilead MS Invitational Sat, Apr 27
* David Ritter 9′ 0.00 8 MI OJ DeJonge OJ DeJonge vs Fremont Mon, Apr 29
* Tyler Crofford 9′ 0.00 8 MO Owensville Cuba Middle School Invitational Mon, Apr 29
* S Harris 9′ 0.00 7 MO Camdenton Cuba Middle School Invitational Mon, Apr 29
* Ethan Sherman 9′ 0.00 8 NE Crete SEWARD DUAL Tue, Apr 30
* K Darby 9′ 0.00 8 MO Camdenton Downtown Optimist Relays Tue, Apr 30
* Colton Hart 9′ 0.00 8 MO Thomas Jefferson Downtown Optimist Relays Tue, Apr 30
* Josh Harrahill 9′ 0.00 8 NE St. Paul Loup City Invite Tue, Apr 30
70. Drew Griffith 8′ 9.00 8 TX Medlin Keller Thu, Mar 21
Jerrett Smith 8′ 9.00 8 IL Carrollton Indian Invite Sat, Apr 6
Alex Hilt 8′ 9.00 8 IL Hillsboro Indian Invite Sat, Apr 6
Jake Vogel 8′ 9.00 8 IL Gillespie Macoupin County Jr. High Meet Mon, Apr 22
Michael Nolte 8′ 9.00 8 IL Southwestern Macoupin County Jr. High Meet Mon, Apr 22
* Koby Lee 8′ 9.00 8 MI Ithaca TVC: Ithaca, St. Louis, Ovid-ELsie, Merr Tue, Apr 30
76. * Evan Engelbrecht 8′ 6.20 8 WY Lingle-Ft. Laramie Morrill JH Invite Mon, Apr 29
77. * Taylor Wagner 8′ 6.10 8 WY Lingle-Ft. Laramie Morrill JH Invite Mon, Apr 29
78. Matthew Rindahl 8′ 6.00 8 TX San Marcos Baptist Academy SACS MS Meet #2 Thu, Mar 7
Nathan Niedrauer 8′ 6.00 8 TX Home Education Athletics of Tyler Jr Hawk Relays Thu, Mar 21
Pablo Rameriz 8′ 6.00 8 TX Breckenridge Graham MS Track Meet Thu, Mar 21
Julio Duran 8′ 6.00 8 TX Stratford Canadian JH Relays Fri, Mar 22
Colton Mefford 8′ 6.00 8 WA Ocosta North Beach, Ocosta, Raymond, North River, Taholah Wed, Mar 27
Zac Mason 8′ 6.00 8 OH Superior (Montpelier) Montpelier vs Liberty Center Mon, Apr 1
Tyrus Gawith 8′ 6.00 8 NE Kimball Bayard JH Invitational Tue, Apr 2
Derek Robb 8′ 6.00 7 NE Sidney Bayard JH Invitational Tue, Apr 2
Cody Williams 8′ 6.00 8 NE Perkins County Dundy County Stratton JH Invitational Thu, Apr 4
Tristen Morelan 8′ 6.00 8 MO Licking Vienna Junior High Eagle Classic Thu, Apr 4
Logan Greenlee 8′ 6.00 7 NE Southwest Dundy County Stratton JH Invitational Thu, Apr 4
Andrew Willison 8′ 6.00 8 TX Trinity Christian Addison Tom Landry Relays – MS Fri, Apr 5
Zane Rice 8′ 6.00 8 MO Washington HERMANN RELAYS Fri, Apr 5
Oscar Garcia 8′ 6.00 8 TX Comanche – Jefferies District 6-AA JH Relays Sat, Apr 6
Daniel Turner 8′ 6.00 8 MO St. Clair Pacific Jr. High Mon, Apr 8
Noah Brown 8′ 6.00 7 TX Grace Community TAPSAC MS Track Tue, Apr 9
Bobby Jerrick 8′ 6.00 8 MO Steelville Steelville jr High Mon, Apr 15
Blake Marker 8′ 6.00 8 ID Highland – C Orofino MS Meet Tue, Apr 16
Jake Woodruff 8′ 6.00 8 ID Melba 2A WIC Meet (hosted by Melba) Tue, Apr 16
Tristan Scott 8′ 6.00 8 OR Pilot Butte Cascade MS @ Pilot Butte Thu, Apr 18
Gage Clement 8′ 6.00 8 TX Sam Houston Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Dax Watson 8′ 6.00 8 TX Crockett Amarillo MS City Trackmeet Thu, Apr 18
Yeiter Payden 8′ 6.00 8 MI White Cloud morley stanwood vs white cloud Thu, Apr 18
Alan Bonilla 8′ 6.00 8 KS Kenneth Henderson Holcomb Invitational Fri, Apr 19
Jeffrey Dagerath 8′ 6.00 8 TX FEAST Home School ISAL Championship Fri, Apr 19
Keaton Anderson 8′ 6.00 8 MT Cut Bank Cut Bank Invite Fri, Apr 19
Teagan Thorell 8′ 6.00 8 NE York AURORA INVITE Sat, Apr 20
Bailey Lynn 8′ 6.00 8 MI Fruitport Fruitport MS vs Orchard View MS Mon, Apr 22
* Jason Finwall 8′ 6.00 7 OR North NGP vs. Ruch and Talent Wed, Apr 24
* Taylor Jackson 8′ 6.00 8 MI Corunna Grand Ledge vs Corunna Wed, Apr 24
* Ray Smith 8′ 6.00 MI Tri-County TC Vs Fremont (Middle School) Wed, Apr 24
* Isaac Swift 8′ 6.00 8 TX Episcopal School of Dallas Metroplex Middle School Series Thu, Apr 25
* Keith Kadesky 8′ 6.00 8 TX St Mark’s of Texas Metroplex Middle School Series Thu, Apr 25

From: www.athletic.net

 

Middle School Vaulter Magazine
Middle School Vaulter Magazine

Leave A Comment