VAULTER VAULTER

High School – Men’s Outdoor Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 10 Armand Duplantis 17′ 8.5 LA Lafayette Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2. 12 Justin Petz* 17′ 0 OR La Pine Apr 06 @ Crook County, Ridgeview, Estacada, Madras, Culver &La Pine
3. 12 Jacob Bowler 16′ 8 CA Del Oro Mar 09 49er friendship meet
4. 11 Peyton Weissmann 16′ 6 TX Grapevine Feb 27 Coppell Cowboy Relays
12 Zach Shugart 16′ 6 WA Bishop Blanchet Mar 18 Interlake Mercer Island Bellevue Bishop Blanchet Jamboree
12 Jett Gordon 16′ 6 CA Marina Apr 01 Trabuco Hills Invitational
7. 11 Zach McWhorter 16′ 5 AR Har-Ber Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
8. 12 Kyle Brown 16′ 4 CA La Costa Canyon Mar 12 Bronco Invitational
11 Tate Curran 16′ 4 CA Redondo Union Mar 19 Triton Invitational
10. 12 Sean Clarke 16′ 3 FL Lyman Apr 02 Florida Relays
11. 11 Cole Courtois 16′ 2 LA Westgate Mar 24 Westgate High Tiger Relays
12. 12 Bailey Henderson 16′ 1 TX Comal Canyon Mar 10 New Braunfels Unicorn Relays
12 Kyle Downey 16′ 1 AZ Mesquite Mar 24 11th Annual Basha Co-ED Relays
14. 12 Brandon Stokes 16′ 0 TX Conroe The Woodlands Feb 27 The Woodlands Invitational
12 Hunter Nielsen 16′ 0 AZ Mountain View Mesa Mar 25 Peoria Invite
12 Connor Stevens 16′ 0 AZ Hamilton Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
12 Corey Sledge* 16′ 0 OR Culver Apr 06 @ Crook County, Ridgeview, Estacada, Madras, Culver &La Pine
11 Cole Riddle* 16′ 0 AZ Valley Vista Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
19. 12 Jake Pinkston 15′ 11 TX Humble Kingwood Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
20. 10 Branson Ellis 15′ 10 TX Tyler Lee Mar 04 Longview Lobo Relays
21. 11 Gregory Skage 15′ 9 FL Winter Park Feb 15 Bob Mosher – Wildcat Open
11 James Manders 15′ 9 TX Frisco Heritage Mar 19 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
23. 11 Noah Hurley 15′ 8 CA College Park Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
12 Taylor Barnes* 15′ 8 WA Bishop Blanchet Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
12 Joey Weiler* 15′ 8 WA R A Long Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
26. 12 Bradley Little 15′ 7.5 TX Graham Mar 05 Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays
27. 12 Bailey Frederick 15′ 7 NC Marvin Ridge Mar 19 Marvin Ridge Invitational
12 James Henry Barrett 15′ 7 AL Vestavia Hills Mar 23 Over the Mountain Challenge
11 Mitchell Warnock 15′ 7 AZ Corona del Sol Mar 24 11th Annual Basha Co-ED Relays
12 Michael Boltie 15′ 7 TX McAllen Memorial Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Colton Cohea 15′ 7 TX Sinton Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 James McNaney 15′ 7 TX Longview Pine Tree Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Tyler Stafford 15′ 7 TX Tomball Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Chad Horstmann 15′ 7 TX San Antonio Reagan Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Jacob Franks* 15′ 7 TX Lewisville Marcus Apr 07 Marcus Invitational
36. 12 Travis Kartz 15′ 6.25 CA Granite Bay Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
12 Esteban Suarez 15′ 6.25 CA South Pasadena Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
38. 11 Noah Sewell 15′ 6 TX Rockwall Feb 20 Jacket Classic – Sponsored by: The Reynolds Company
10 KC Lightfoot 15′ 6 MO Lee’s Summit Mar 25 Ron Ives Invite
11 Ryan Ashenbremer 15′ 6 IL Normal Community West Apr 02 SHS Open
12 Cole Colozzo 15′ 6 FL South Fork Apr 02 Florida Relays
12 Hunter Drops* 15′ 6 OR Marshfield Apr 05 FWL JV
43. 12 Anthony La Scala 15′ 5.83 CA Mt Carmel Apr 02 Arnie Robinson Invitational
44. 12 Shane Peterson 15′ 5 CA Moorpark Mar 16 Moorpark at Oak Park
11 Seth Musselman* 15′ 5 FL Harmony Apr 05 Orange Belt Conference Championship Meet
46. 12 Mitt Conerly 15′ 4 GA Central (Carroll County) Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
47. 12 Colton House 15′ 3 TX Abilene Wylie Mar 24 Midland ISD Tall City Relays
12 Nathan Fisher 15′ 3 TX Houston Strake Jesuit Mar 26 Rice Victor Lopez Classic
Nick South 15′ 3 AL Muscle Shoals Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions
50. 12 Devon Ecklund* 15′ 2 NV Liberty Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
51. 12 Cooper Ogle 15′ 1 TX Shallowater Feb 27 Frenship Tiger Relays
11 Christian Patterson 15′ 1 OK Shawnee Mar 10 McGuinness Invitational
12 Ryan Spivey 15′ 1 FL Crystal River Mar 11 Crystal River Invitational
11 Ryan Fegan 15′ 1 CA Newport Harbor Mar 26 Beach Cities Invitational
12 Trenton Finley 15′ 1 TX Gruver Mar 31 Stinnett West Texas Comanche Relays 2016
11 Grahm Gonzalez 15′ 1 TX Bosqueville Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Clayton Fritsch 15′ 1 TX Sealy Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
58. 11 Chris St. Helen 15′ 0 VA Highland Springs Feb 03 VHSL Group 5A Conference 12 Indoor
12 Ryan Bourgeois 15′ 0 TX Conroe The Woodlands Feb 20 Oak Ridge Invitational
12 TJ Zalar 15′ 0 TX Aledo Feb 25 Aledo All Relays Meet
12 Chris Doerr 15′ 0 CA Trabuco Hills Mar 02 Trabuco Hills vs Capo Valley
12 Logan Grizzle 15′ 0 AZ Queen Creek Mar 04 Desert Classic
12 Johnathon Solley 15′ 0 TX White Settlement Brewer Mar 05 Saginaw Rough Rider Relays
12 Adam Millett 15′ 0 CA Corona Mar 05 Paramount Relays
11 Ben Percefull 15′ 0 TX Katy Tompkins Mar 05 Alief ISD Heintschel Relays
12 Dakota Gillispie 15′ 0 TX Saginaw Mar 08 Highland Hawk Relays
12 Carter Clasper 15′ 0 NC Marvin Ridge Mar 08 Marvin Ridge #1
11 Lance Huber 15′ 0 CA Del Oro Mar 09 49er friendship meet
12 Chris Lawry 15′ 0 CA Ventura Mar 12 Ventura Invitational
12 Zach Bethel 15′ 0 CA Clovis West Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
12 Skyler Ng 15′ 0 CA Rancho Bernardo Mar 19 Falcon Relays
11 Dan Clute 15′ 0 TX Aledo Mar 24 Aledo Bearcat Relays
11 Lane Real 15′ 0 TX San Antonio E. Central Mar 24 Seguin Matador Relays
12 Asa Martin 15′ 0 CA Great Oak Mar 25 Roosevelt Twilight Invitational
12 Austin Moeller 15′ 0 AZ Show Low Mar 25 Mogollon HS Early meet
12 Bailey Aiello 15′ 0 NV Reed Mar 26 44th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
11 Logan Freeman 15′ 0 TX Keller Central Mar 31 David Park Invitational
12 Brett Lester 15′ 0 TX San Antonio Reagan Mar 31 Clemens Invitational
12 Clark Norris 15′ 0 TX Rockwall Apr 01 Allen Eagle Relays
12 Nate Devore 15′ 0 AZ Desert Vista Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
12 Troy Gingerich 15′ 0 NV Reed Apr 01 Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
11 Owen Desilva 15′ 0 AZ Hamilton Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
11 Alex Escalera 15′ 0 CA Sage Hill Apr 01 Trabuco Hills Invitational
12 Joseph Popek 15′ 0 NC Ragsdale Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions
12 Adam McAdoo 15′ 0 TX Nolan Catholic Apr 02 Nolan Viking Relays
12 Matt Hunt 15′ 0 CA St Francis (Mountain View) Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
11 Benjamin Poth 15′ 0 TX Klein Oak Apr 02 College Park Invitational
10 Zachery Bradford 15′ 0 IL Bloomington Apr 02 SHS Open
12 Joe Blakewell* 15′ 0 CA Davis Apr 06 Delta League: Jesuit/St. Francis, Sheldon @ Davis
11 Boot Clark* 15′ 0 OR Henley Apr 06 North Valley, Henley, Mazama
12 Michael McCarrol* 15′ 0 TX Joshua Apr 08 Joshua Owl Relays
92. 12 Ryan Thomsen 14′ 11 CA Calvin Christian Apr 02 Covina Invitational
93. 12 Justin Perez* 14′ 10 NV Basic Apr 05 Basic Weekday
94. 12 Zach Podraza 14′ 8 CA Scripps Ranch Mar 26 ASICS/Mt. Carmel Track Invitational
12 Eli Hamson 14′ 8 CA Poway Mar 26 ASICS/Mt. Carmel Track Invitational
96. Sean Fukuhara 14′ 7 HI Baldwin Mar 04 MIL Meet 3
12 Drayton Diggs 14′ 7 FL Ida S. Baker Mar 05 Jim Smith Invitational
10 TAYLOR McCORMICK 14′ 7 TX Gregory-Portland Mar 05 Texas A&M-CC Islander Dash Invite
11 Caleb Reed 14′ 7 TX Klein Oak Mar 05 Dickinson C.L. Hanna Gator Relays
12 Isaiah Brown 14′ 7 NE Waverly Mar 22 Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Invitational

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=70667&Gender=M&Event=16

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment