VAULTER VAULTER

High School – Men’s Outdoor Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 10 Armand Duplantis* 17′ 8.5 LA Lafayette Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2. 12 Jacob Bowler 16′ 8 CA Del Oro Mar 09 49er friendship meet
12 Justin Petz* 16′ 8 OR La Pine Apr 02 Junction City Invitational
4. 11 Peyton Weissmann 16′ 6 TX Grapevine Feb 27 Coppell Cowboy Relays
12 Jett Gordon* 16′ 6 CA Marina Apr 01 Trabuco Hills Invitational
6. 11 Zach McWhorter* 16′ 5 AR Har-Ber Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
7. 12 Kyle Brown 16′ 4 CA La Costa Canyon Mar 12 Bronco Invitational
11 Tate Curran 16′ 4 CA Redondo Union Mar 19 Triton Invitational
9. 11 Cole Courtois 16′ 2 LA Westgate Mar 24 Westgate High Tiger Relays
10. 12 Bailey Henderson 16′ 1 TX Comal Canyon Mar 10 New Braunfels Unicorn Relays
12 Kyle Downey 16′ 1 AZ Mesquite Mar 24 11th Annual Basha Co-ED Relays
12. 12 Sean Clarke 16′ 0 FL Lyman Feb 20 Lake Brantley Open
12 Brandon Stokes 16′ 0 TX Conroe The Woodlands Feb 27 The Woodlands Invitational
12 Hunter Nielsen 16′ 0 AZ Mountain View Mesa Mar 25 Peoria Invite
12 Connor Stevens* 16′ 0 AZ Hamilton Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
16. 12 Jake Pinkston* 15′ 11 TX Humble Kingwood Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
17. 10 Branson Ellis 15′ 10 TX Tyler Lee Mar 04 Longview Lobo Relays
18. 11 Gregory Skage 15′ 9 FL Winter Park Feb 15 Bob Mosher – Wildcat Open
11 James Manders 15′ 9 TX Frisco Heritage Mar 19 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
20. 11 Noah Hurley 15′ 8 CA College Park Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
21. 12 Bradley Little 15′ 7.5 TX Graham Mar 05 Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays
22. 12 Bailey Frederick 15′ 7 NC Marvin Ridge Mar 19 Marvin Ridge Invitational
11 Mitchell Warnock 15′ 7 AZ Corona del Sol Mar 24 11th Annual Basha Co-ED Relays
12 Michael Boltie* 15′ 7 TX McAllen Memorial Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Zach Shugart* 15′ 7 WA Bishop Blanchet Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Colton Cohea* 15′ 7 TX Sinton Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 James McNaney* 15′ 7 TX Longview Pine Tree Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Tyler Stafford* 15′ 7 TX Tomball Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Chad Horstmann* 15′ 7 TX San Antonio Reagan Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
30. 12 James Henry Barrett 15′ 6.62 AL Vestavia Hills Mar 23 Over the Mountain Challenge
31. 12 Travis Kartz* 15′ 6.25 CA Granite Bay Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
12 Esteban Suarez* 15′ 6.25 CA South Pasadena Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
33. 12 Corey Sledge 15′ 6.22 OR Culver Mar 25 Unattached Summit Decathlon/Heptathlon
34. 11 Noah Sewell 15′ 6 TX Rockwall Feb 20 Jacket Classic – Sponsored by: The Reynolds Company
10 KC Lightfoot 15′ 6 MO Lee’s Summit Mar 25 Ron Ives Invite
11 Ryan Ashenbremer* 15′ 6 IL Normal Community West Apr 02 SHS Open
37. 12 Anthony La Scala* 15′ 5.83 CA Mt Carmel Apr 02 Arnie Robinson Invitational
38. 12 Shane Peterson 15′ 5 CA Moorpark Mar 16 Moorpark at Oak Park
39. 12 Mitt Conerly 15′ 4 GA Central (Carroll County) Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
40. 12 Colton House 15′ 3 TX Abilene Wylie Mar 24 Midland ISD Tall City Relays
12 Nathan Fisher 15′ 3 TX Houston Strake Jesuit Mar 26 Rice Victor Lopez Classic
11 Cole Riddle 15′ 3 AZ Valley Vista Mar 26 Tolleson Invitational
Nick South* 15′ 3 AL Muscle Shoals Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions
44. 12 Cooper Ogle 15′ 1 TX Shallowater Feb 27 Frenship Tiger Relays
11 Christian Patterson 15′ 1 OK Shawnee Mar 10 McGuinness Invitational
12 Ryan Spivey 15′ 1 FL Crystal River Mar 11 Crystal River Invitational
11 Ryan Fegan 15′ 1 CA Newport Harbor Mar 26 Beach Cities Invitational
12 Trenton Finley* 15′ 1 TX Gruver Mar 31 Stinnett West Texas Comanche Relays 2016
11 Grahm Gonzalez* 15′ 1 TX Bosqueville Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Clayton Fritsch* 15′ 1 TX Sealy Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
51. 11 Chris St. Helen 15′ 0 VA Highland Springs Feb 03 VHSL Group 5A Conference 12 Indoor
12 Ryan Bourgeois 15′ 0 TX Conroe The Woodlands Feb 20 Oak Ridge Invitational
12 TJ Zalar 15′ 0 TX Aledo Feb 25 Aledo All Relays Meet
12 Jacob Franks 15′ 0 TX Lewisville Marcus Feb 27 Coppell Cowboy Relays
12 Chris Doerr 15′ 0 CA Trabuco Hills Mar 02 Trabuco Hills vs Capo Valley
12 Logan Grizzle 15′ 0 AZ Queen Creek Mar 04 Desert Classic
12 Johnathon Solley 15′ 0 TX White Settlement Brewer Mar 05 Saginaw Rough Rider Relays
12 Adam Millett 15′ 0 CA Corona Mar 05 Paramount Relays
11 Ben Percefull 15′ 0 TX Katy Tompkins Mar 05 Alief ISD Heintschel Relays
12 Dakota Gillispie 15′ 0 TX Saginaw Mar 08 Highland Hawk Relays
12 Carter Clasper 15′ 0 NC Marvin Ridge Mar 08 Marvin Ridge #1
11 Lance Huber 15′ 0 CA Del Oro Mar 09 49er friendship meet
12 Chris Lawry 15′ 0 CA Ventura Mar 12 Ventura Invitational
12 Zach Bethel 15′ 0 CA Clovis West Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
12 Skyler Ng 15′ 0 CA Rancho Bernardo Mar 19 Falcon Relays
11 Dan Clute 15′ 0 TX Aledo Mar 24 Aledo Bearcat Relays
11 Lane Real 15′ 0 TX San Antonio E. Central Mar 24 Seguin Matador Relays
12 Asa Martin 15′ 0 CA Great Oak Mar 25 Roosevelt Twilight Invitational
12 Austin Moeller 15′ 0 AZ Show Low Mar 25 Mogollon HS Early meet
12 Bailey Aiello 15′ 0 NV Reed Mar 26 44th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
11 Logan Freeman* 15′ 0 TX Keller Central Mar 31 David Park Invitational
12 Clark Norris* 15′ 0 TX Rockwall Apr 01 Allen Eagle Relays
12 Nate Devore* 15′ 0 AZ Desert Vista Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
12 Troy Gingerich* 15′ 0 NV Reed Apr 01 Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
11 Owen Desilva* 15′ 0 AZ Hamilton Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
11 Alex Escalera* 15′ 0 CA Sage Hill Apr 01 Trabuco Hills Invitational
12 Hunter Drops* 15′ 0 OR Marshfield Apr 02 Marist Track Classic
12 Joseph Popek* 15′ 0 NC Ragsdale Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions
12 Adam McAdoo* 15′ 0 TX Nolan Catholic Apr 02 Nolan Viking Relays
12 Matt Hunt* 15′ 0 CA St Francis (Mountain View) Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
11 Benjamin Poth* 15′ 0 TX Klein Oak Apr 02 College Park Invitational
10 Zachery Bradford* 15′ 0 IL Bloomington Apr 02 SHS Open
83. 12 Justin Perez* 14′ 9 NV Basic Mar 30 Basic Weekday
84. 12 Devon Ecklund 14′ 8 NV Liberty Mar 15 Liberty Weekday
12 Zach Podraza 14′ 8 CA Scripps Ranch Mar 26 ASICS/Mt. Carmel Track Invitational
12 Eli Hamson 14′ 8 CA Poway Mar 26 ASICS/Mt. Carmel Track Invitational
87. Sean Fukuhara 14′ 7 HI Baldwin Mar 04 MIL Meet 3
12 Drayton Diggs 14′ 7 FL Ida S. Baker Mar 05 Jim Smith Invitational
10 TAYLOR McCORMICK 14′ 7 TX Gregory-Portland Mar 05 Texas A&M-CC Islander Dash Invite
11 Caleb Reed 14′ 7 TX Klein Oak Mar 05 Dickinson C.L. Hanna Gator Relays
12 Andrew Fowler 14′ 7 CA Los Alamitos Mar 24 Edison at Los Alamitos
12 Michael McCarrol* 14′ 7 TX Joshua Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Jackson Gall* 14′ 7 TX Austin Bowie Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Tristan Ham* 14′ 7 TX Coldspring-Oakhurst Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Colin Millsap* 14′ 7 TX Canton Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
96. 11 Mark Bertrand 14′ 6 FL Flagler Palm Coast Feb 11 Flagler Pinnacle Classic
12 Christian Cannon 14′ 6 TX Frisco Wakeland Feb 20 Frisco Invitational
10 Jacob Adair 14′ 6 TX Richmond George Ranch Feb 20 Katy Seven Lakes Relays
12 Joe Blakewell 14′ 6 CA Davis Feb 24 Davis HS Intrasquad
12 Alexander Brock 14′ 6 TX Comal Canyon Feb 27 Dripping Spring Relays

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=70667&Gender=M&Event=16

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment