VAULTER VAULTER

High School – Women’s Indoor Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 11 Rachel Baxter 13′ 10 CA Canyon (Anaheim) Mar 19 Triton Invitational
2. 11 Carson Dingler 13′ 3 GA First Presbyterian Day Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
3. 12 Margeret Ollinger 13′ 1 AL McGill-Toolen Mar 19 Sugar Bowl Track Classic
4. 11 Colleen Clancy 13′ 0 TX Comal Smithson Valley Feb 27 Dripping Spring Relays
12 Abby Weiler 13′ 0 WA R A Long Mar 26 Tiger Invite
12 Erika Malaspina 13′ 0 CA Pacific Collegiate Mar 26 Avis Kelley Invitational
7. 11 Brooke Tjerrild 12′ 9 CA Clovis North Mar 12 Redondo Invitational (Day 2)
8. 11 Kaitlin Heri 12′ 8 CA Redondo Union Feb 27 Louis Zamperini
10 Allyn Tyer 12′ 8 TX Northwest Eaton Mar 24 Springtown POJO Relays
10 Reagann Leleux* 12′ 8 LA Catholic (New Iberia) Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9 Mackenzie Hayward* 12′ 8 TX Lewisville Marcus Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12. 12 Kendahl Shue 12′ 7 TX Boerne Champion Feb 18 SA Northside ISD 8
13. 10 Payton Kirk 12′ 6 TX Coppell Feb 20 Carrollton 8th Annual Trojan Relays
11 McKenna Caskey 12′ 6 CA Mater Dei Feb 27 Eagle Invitational
11 Kate Thomas 12′ 6 CA Santa Margarita Feb 27 Eagle Invitational
12 Claire Kao 12′ 6 CA Dana Hills Mar 12 South County Classic
12 Sydney Jaques 12′ 6 CA Presentation Mar 19 Soquel Track & Field Invitational
12 Caleigh Lofstead* 12′ 6 WA Camas Mar 31 Camas at Battle Ground
19. 12 Nicole Breske 12′ 4 FL Winter Park Mar 12 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic
12 Chesney Ward 12′ 4 NC Ragsdale Mar 19 JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
12 Shelby Noble 12′ 4 CA Clovis West Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
22. 12 Madison Falvey 12′ 3 TX Houston Cyp. Fair Feb 27 The Woodlands Invitational
11 Jacqueline Ahrens 12′ 3 CA Peninsula Mar 05 Paramount Relays
12 Taylor Alexander 12′ 3 CO Vail Christian Mar 19 NIKE Chandler Rotary Elite Session
25. 12 Sara Wagenveld 12′ 2 CA Calvin Christian Mar 05 Mt. Carmel Field and Distance
11 Elli Kimes* 12′ 2 WA Cashmere Mar 31 Cashmere, Okanogan, Liberty Bell
12 Emily Mallet* 12′ 2 TX Northside Brandeis Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Bailey Ashmore* 12′ 2 TX Houston Cyp. Ranch Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Chloe Wall* 12′ 2 TX Farmersville Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Tuesdi Tidwell* 12′ 2 TX Early Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Avery Stuchell* 12′ 2 TX Denton Ryan Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9 Riley Floerke* 12′ 2 TX Gregory-Portland Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
33. 12 Rachel Craft* 12′ 1.67 CA Thousand Oaks Apr 01 UCLA Legends Meet
34. 11 Sydney Salinas* 12′ 0.25 TX Weslaco Apr 02 RGVCA Meet of Champions – FINALS
35. 12 Amanda Block 12′ 0 CA Beverly Hills Feb 13 California Winter Championship
10 Megan Fitzgerald 12′ 0 TX Parish Episcopal Feb 27 Greenhill Relays
11 Makayla Linebarger 12′ 0 NV Reed Mar 19 Bishop Manogue League Meet
11 Gabriela Leon 12′ 0 MI East Kentwood Mar 23 Striders Track & Field Challenge – D 1/2
Parish Kitto 12′ 0 LA Episcopal Mar 23 Broadmoor Bat Gourrier Relays
11 Landon Kemp 12′ 0 MI Greenville Mar 24 GVSU Laker Challenge
11 Emily Davila 12′ 0 TX San Antonio Madison Mar 24 Alamo Relays
12 Hailey Sweatman 12′ 0 SC James Island Mar 26 Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic
12 Trista Smith 12′ 0 AZ Fountain Hills Mar 26 Tolleson Invitational
12 Scout Cai 12′ 0 WA Colfax Mar 26 Ray Cross Invitational
12 Rachel Sherrill* 12′ 0 GA Dacula Mar 28 Gwinnett County Championships
10 Aliyah Welter* 12′ 0 IL Monticello Mar 29 Central vs Monticello Co-Ed
12 Chinne Okoronkwo* 12′ 0 WA Mountlake Terrace Mar 31 MLT vs. Mount Vernon, Meadowdale
9 Taylen Langin* 12′ 0 ID Rocky Mountain Mar 31 Eagle, Rocky, Meridian — Tri
12 Aliya Simpson* 12′ 0 AZ Desert Vista Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
12 Kassadee Ifft* 12′ 0 IL Fairbury (Prairie Central) Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
11 Tessa Sheets* 12′ 0 NC Northwood Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions
52. 12 Zoe Early 11′ 11.75 NC Apex Mar 19 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
53. 12 Bailey Broussard* 11′ 10 LA Vermilion Catholic Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Sydney Beverly* 11′ 10 TX Huntsville Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10 Nastassja Campbell* 11′ 10 TX New Caney Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10 Olivia Buntin* 11′ 10 TX Comal Canyon Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9 Anna Cathryn Griffith* 11′ 10 TX Taylor Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
58. 11 Teresa Tamashiro 11′ 9 OR La Salle Prep Mar 16 La Salle Icebreaker Dual Meet
12 Ally Keil 11′ 9 AZ Mesquite Mar 19 NIKE Chandler Rotary Elite Session
12 Nicole Kallenberger 11′ 9 MO Lee’s Summit West Mar 25 Pirate Invitational
12 Krystal Ontiveroz* 11′ 9 TX Monahans Apr 02 San Angelo Relays
62. 12 Lauren Smith 11′ 8 TX Fredericksburg Mar 05 50th FBG Carlin Wicker Relays
11 Becky Arbiv 11′ 8 GA Weber Mar 05 Milton Showcase
12 Kimberly Ortolon 11′ 8 TX Edna Mar 11 El Campo Ricebird Relays
12 Kimberly Rushford* 11′ 8 LA De Ridder Apr 02 89th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
66. 12 Bianca Becker 11′ 7 CA Canyon Crest Academy Mar 17 SDA, CCA at Cathedral Catholic
12 Anna Chartrey* 11′ 7 WA Tumwater Mar 30 WFW vs. Centralia, Tumwater
68. 12 Kathryn Mohr* 11′ 6.25 CA Menlo-Atherton Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
12 Lila Adler* 11′ 6.25 IL Loyola Academy Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
70. 12 Sarah Prystupa 11′ 6 CA Burroughs (Burbank) Feb 13 California Winter Championship
9 Brigette Grau 11′ 6 CA Mira Costa Feb 13 California Winter Championship
11 Hannah Jefcoat 11′ 6 GA Dacula Feb 19 Dacula High Community Classic
11 Hannah Searby 11′ 6 TX Houston Cyp. Fair Feb 20 Will Taylor Relays
12 Julianne Finch 11′ 6 CA Garces Memorial Feb 27 Thousand Oaks Invitational
12 Kyndal Stewart 11′ 6 AZ Mountain View Mesa Mar 04 Toro Relays
10 Peyton Mickelson 11′ 6 TX Klein Oak Mar 05 Dickinson C.L. Hanna Gator Relays
12 Annika Krietenstein 11′ 6 AZ Mountain Pointe Mar 10 Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational
11 Sienna Stinson 11′ 6 CA Templeton Mar 12 Atascadero Memorial Meet
10 Corey Friedenbach 11′ 6 CA Pacific Collegiate Mar 12 Wildcat Relays
12 Remington Mahlum 11′ 6 CA Buchanan Mar 16 Clovis East, Buchanan at Clovis High
11 Isabelle Beaudoin 11′ 6 CA Peninsula Mar 17 Mira Costa, Peninsula, Morningside
Tally Wilson 11′ 6 AL Cullman Mar 18 Cullman Classic Large School
Kaylee Riley 11′ 6 GA Bremen Mar 19 Landmark Meet #4
Alex Potts 11′ 6 GA Woodward Academy Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
12 Emily Tea 11′ 6 WA Kentridge Mar 23 Mount Rainier v. Kentridge
12 Emma Neumann 11′ 6 MI White Lake Lakeland Mar 23 SVSU Indoor Invitational D 1/2
11 Ginger Markow 11′ 6 WA Bishop Blanchet Mar 23 R.Beach-W.Seattle-Blanchet
12 Chloe Seferos 11′ 6 WA North Kitsap Mar 24 CHS, SQHS,OHS @ NKHS
11 Haidyn Turner 11′ 6 FL Winter Springs Mar 24 Lake Mary Ram Special
11 Gabriella LeRoux 11′ 6 MI Spring Lake Mar 24 GVSU Laker Challenge
10 Jaci Bickett 11′ 6 KY Henderson County Mar 26 Invitational of the South
12 Amanda Barnes 11′ 6 SC Beaufort Mar 26 Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic
11 Makenna Barton 11′ 6 WA Woodinville Mar 26 Ray Cockrum Relays
12 Adele Blalock 11′ 6 SC Bishop England Mar 26 Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic
11 Emily Coombs 11′ 6 CA Orange Lutheran Mar 26 Beach Cities Invitational
11 Sophia Franklin* 11′ 6 MI Okemos Mar 29 MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)
Missy Horn* 11′ 6 TX College Station Mar 31 A&M Consolidated Tiger Invitational
11 Auby Barr* 11′ 6 ID Skyview Apr 01 Skview @ Kuna
9 Sissy Anderson* 11′ 6 CA Chino Hills Apr 01 Trabuco Hills Invitational
Brooke Brunet* 11′ 6 LA Vandebilt Catholic Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=70667&Event=34

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment