VAULTER VAULTER

High School – Women’s Indoor Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 11 Rachel Baxter* 14′ 2 CA Canyon (Anaheim) Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
2. 12 Andrea Willis* 13′ 8 CO Classical Academy Apr 09 Mullen Runner’s Roost Invite
3. 12 Abby Weiler* 13′ 6 WA R A Long Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
4. 12 Erika Malaspina* 13′ 3.25 CA Pacific Collegiate Apr 07 MTAL Cluster at KC
5. 11 Carson Dingler 13′ 3 GA First Presbyterian Day Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
6. 12 Margeret Ollinger 13′ 1 AL McGill-Toolen Mar 19 Sugar Bowl Track Classic
11 Becky Arbiv 13′ 1 GA Weber Apr 02 Westlake Cam Newton Relays
8. 11 Colleen Clancy 13′ 0 TX Comal Smithson Valley Feb 27 Dripping Spring Relays
9. 11 Brooke Tjerrild 12′ 9 CA Clovis North Mar 12 Redondo Invitational (Day 2)
10. 11 Kaitlin Heri 12′ 8 CA Redondo Union Feb 27 Louis Zamperini
10 Allyn Tyer 12′ 8 TX Northwest Eaton Mar 24 Springtown POJO Relays
10 Reagann Leleux 12′ 8 LA Catholic (New Iberia) Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9 Mackenzie Hayward 12′ 8 TX Lewisville Marcus Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
14. 12 Kendahl Shue 12′ 7 TX Boerne Champion Feb 18 SA Northside ISD 8
15. 10 Payton Kirk 12′ 6 TX Coppell Feb 20 Carrollton 8th Annual Trojan Relays
11 McKenna Caskey 12′ 6 CA Mater Dei Feb 27 Eagle Invitational
11 Kate Thomas 12′ 6 CA Santa Margarita Feb 27 Eagle Invitational
12 Claire Kao 12′ 6 CA Dana Hills Mar 12 South County Classic
12 Sydney Jaques 12′ 6 CA Presentation Mar 19 Soquel Track & Field Invitational
12 Caleigh Lofstead 12′ 6 WA Camas Mar 31 Camas at Battle Ground
11 Anna Watson* 12′ 6 OH Olentangy Orange Apr 05 Olentangy Orange Tri # 1
11 Jacqueline Ahrens* 12′ 6 CA Peninsula Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
23. 12 Nicole Breske 12′ 4 FL Winter Park Mar 12 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic
12 Chesney Ward 12′ 4 NC Ragsdale Mar 19 JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
12 Shelby Noble 12′ 4 CA Clovis West Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
26. 12 Madison Falvey 12′ 3 TX Houston Cyp. Fair Feb 27 The Woodlands Invitational
12 Taylor Alexander 12′ 3 CO Vail Christian Mar 19 NIKE Chandler Rotary Elite Session
28. 12 Sara Wagenveld 12′ 2 CA Calvin Christian Mar 05 Mt. Carmel Field and Distance
11 Elli Kimes 12′ 2 WA Cashmere Mar 31 Cashmere, Okanogan, Liberty Bell
12 Emily Mallet 12′ 2 TX Northside Brandeis Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Bailey Ashmore 12′ 2 TX Houston Cyp. Ranch Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Chloe Wall 12′ 2 TX Farmersville Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Tuesdi Tidwell 12′ 2 TX Early Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Avery Stuchell 12′ 2 TX Denton Ryan Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9 Riley Floerke 12′ 2 TX Gregory-Portland Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Chinne Okoronkwo* 12′ 2 WA Mountlake Terrace Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
11 Ginger Markow* 12′ 2 WA Bishop Blanchet Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
38. 12 Rachel Craft 12′ 1.67 CA Thousand Oaks Apr 01 UCLA Legends Meet
39. Kaylee Riley 12′ 1 GA Bremen Apr 01 Friday Night Lights at Panther Stadium
12 Lauren Smith* 12′ 1 TX Fredericksburg Apr 07 AJ Loth Hill Country Dual Meet
41. 11 Sydney Salinas 12′ 0.25 TX Weslaco Apr 02 RGVCA Meet of Champions – FINALS
42. 12 Amanda Block 12′ 0 CA Beverly Hills Feb 13 California Winter Championship
10 Megan Fitzgerald 12′ 0 TX Parish Episcopal Feb 27 Greenhill Relays
11 Makayla Linebarger 12′ 0 NV Reed Mar 19 Bishop Manogue League Meet
11 Gabriela Leon 12′ 0 MI East Kentwood Mar 23 Striders Track & Field Challenge – D 1/2
Parish Kitto 12′ 0 LA Episcopal Mar 23 Broadmoor Bat Gourrier Relays
11 Landon Kemp 12′ 0 MI Greenville Mar 24 GVSU Laker Challenge
11 Emily Davila 12′ 0 TX San Antonio Madison Mar 24 Alamo Relays
12 Hailey Sweatman 12′ 0 SC James Island Mar 26 Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic
12 Trista Smith 12′ 0 AZ Fountain Hills Mar 26 Tolleson Invitational
12 Scout Cai 12′ 0 WA Colfax Mar 26 Ray Cross Invitational
12 Rachel Sherrill 12′ 0 GA Dacula Mar 28 Gwinnett County Championships
10 Aliyah Welter 12′ 0 IL Monticello Mar 29 Central vs Monticello Co-Ed
9 Taylen Langin 12′ 0 ID Rocky Mountain Mar 31 Eagle, Rocky, Meridian — Tri
12 Aliya Simpson 12′ 0 AZ Desert Vista Apr 01 Red Mountain Rampage
12 Kassadee Ifft 12′ 0 IL Fairbury (Prairie Central) Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
11 Tessa Sheets 12′ 0 NC Northwood Apr 02 Mobile Challenge of Champions
12 Tedi DeMaria 12′ 0 FL Bethlehem Apr 02 Florida Relays
11 Makenna Barton* 12′ 0 WA Woodinville Apr 07 Northshore Meet
10 Ashton Moon* 12′ 0 TX La Vernia Apr 07 UIL 4A District 26
61. 12 Zoe Early 11′ 11.75 NC Apex Mar 19 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
62. 12 Bailey Broussard 11′ 10 LA Vermilion Catholic Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Sydney Beverly 11′ 10 TX Huntsville Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10 Nastassja Campbell 11′ 10 TX New Caney Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10 Olivia Buntin 11′ 10 TX Comal Canyon Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9 Anna Cathryn Griffith 11′ 10 TX Taylor Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
67. 11 Teresa Tamashiro 11′ 9 OR La Salle Prep Mar 16 La Salle Icebreaker Dual Meet
12 Ally Keil 11′ 9 AZ Mesquite Mar 19 NIKE Chandler Rotary Elite Session
12 Nicole Kallenberger 11′ 9 MO Lee’s Summit West Mar 25 Pirate Invitational
12 Krystal Ontiveroz 11′ 9 TX Monahans Apr 02 San Angelo Relays
71. 12 Kimberly Ortolon 11′ 8 TX Edna Mar 11 El Campo Ricebird Relays
12 Kimberly Rushford 11′ 8 LA De Ridder Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Sarah Prystupa* 11′ 8 CA Burroughs (Burbank) Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
74. 12 Bianca Becker 11′ 7 CA Canyon Crest Academy Mar 17 SDA, CCA at Cathedral Catholic
12 Anna Chartrey 11′ 7 WA Tumwater Mar 30 WFW vs. Centralia, Tumwater
76. 12 Kathryn Mohr 11′ 6.25 CA Menlo-Atherton Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
12 Lila Adler 11′ 6.25 IL Loyola Academy Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
10 Corey Friedenbach* 11′ 6.25 CA Pacific Collegiate Apr 07 MTAL Cluster at KC
79. 9 Brigette Grau 11′ 6 CA Mira Costa Feb 13 California Winter Championship
11 Hannah Jefcoat 11′ 6 GA Dacula Feb 19 Dacula High Community Classic
11 Hannah Searby 11′ 6 TX Houston Cyp. Fair Feb 20 Will Taylor Relays
12 Julianne Finch 11′ 6 CA Garces Memorial Feb 27 Thousand Oaks Invitational
12 Kyndal Stewart 11′ 6 AZ Mountain View Mesa Mar 04 Toro Relays
10 Peyton Mickelson 11′ 6 TX Klein Oak Mar 05 Dickinson C.L. Hanna Gator Relays
12 Annika Krietenstein 11′ 6 AZ Mountain Pointe Mar 10 Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational
11 Sienna Stinson 11′ 6 CA Templeton Mar 12 Atascadero Memorial Meet
12 Remington Mahlum 11′ 6 CA Buchanan Mar 16 Clovis East, Buchanan at Clovis High
11 Isabelle Beaudoin 11′ 6 CA Peninsula Mar 17 Mira Costa, Peninsula, Morningside
Tally Wilson 11′ 6 AL Cullman Mar 18 Cullman Classic Large School
Alex Potts 11′ 6 GA Woodward Academy Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
12 Emily Tea 11′ 6 WA Kentridge Mar 23 Mount Rainier v. Kentridge
12 Emma Neumann 11′ 6 MI White Lake Lakeland Mar 23 SVSU Indoor Invitational D 1/2
12 Chloe Seferos 11′ 6 WA North Kitsap Mar 24 CHS, SQHS,OHS @ NKHS
11 Haidyn Turner 11′ 6 FL Winter Springs Mar 24 Lake Mary Ram Special
11 Gabriella LeRoux 11′ 6 MI Spring Lake Mar 24 GVSU Laker Challenge
10 Jaci Bickett 11′ 6 KY Henderson County Mar 26 Invitational of the South
12 Amanda Barnes 11′ 6 SC Beaufort Mar 26 Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic
12 Adele Blalock 11′ 6 SC Bishop England Mar 26 Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic
11 Emily Coombs 11′ 6 CA Orange Lutheran Mar 26 Beach Cities Invitational
11 Sophia Franklin 11′ 6 MI Okemos Mar 29 MSU True Team Invite (Large Schools)

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=70667&Event=34

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment