VAULTER VAULTER

Indoor Men Pole Vault Top 50 – Division 3

2015-2016 NCAA Div. III Indoor Qualifying (FINAL)

Pole Vault
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Winder, Luke SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 17′ 8.5″ 5.40m ONU Invitational 02/06/16
2 Bartnett, Andrew JR-3 Johns Hopkins 17′ 2.75″ 5.25m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/04/16
3 Orewiler, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 17′ 1.5″ 5.22m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/06/16
4 Moses, Tim JR-3 Messiah 16′ 10″ 5.13m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/26/16
5 Dwyer, Matthew JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 16′ 6.75″ 5.05m WIAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/26/16
6 Lucchesi, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Stout 16′ 3.25″ 4.96m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/29/16
7 Maguire, Ethan FR-1 RIT 16′ 1.75″ 4.92m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/16
8 Ward, Joe SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 16′ 1.25″ 4.91m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/19/16
9 Bollinger, Conrad SR-4 Principia 16′ 0.75″ 4.90m Jim Green Invitational 02/06/16
10 Cole, Brendan SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15′ 11.25″ 4.86m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/04/16
11 Gertschen, Devan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15′ 11″ 4.85m Point Final Qualifier 03/05/16
11 Evers, Dan SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 15′ 11″ 4.85m Point Final Qualifier 03/05/16
11 Evansen, Wes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15′ 11″ 4.85m WIAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/26/16
11 Helderman, Ron SO-2 Southern Maine 15′ 11″ 4.85m New England Division III Men’s Indoor Championships 02/19/16
11 Oehler-Marx, Whitman JR-3 Brockport St. 15′ 11″ 4.85m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/05/15
16 Riggs, Garrett SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15′ 9.75″ 4.82m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/13/16
17 Wolters, Lucas SO-2 Calvin 15′ 9.25″ 4.81m Aquinas College Little Meet 02/12/16
18 LaHaye, Spencer JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15′ 9″ 4.80m ONU Invitational 02/06/16
19 Rhodes, Christian JR-3 Wabash 15′ 7.25″ 4.76m IWU Midwest Classic 02/06/16
19 Bennett, Michael SR-4 U. of Chicago 15′ 7.25″ 4.76m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/16
19 Rother, Jacob SO-2 Washington U. 15′ 7.25″ 4.76m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/16
22 Kleven, Everett JR-3 Whitworth 15′ 7″ 4.75m Cougar Indoor 02/05/16
23 Kuipers, Dylan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15′ 6.25″ 4.73m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/12/16
24 Kraeger, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15′ 5.75″ 4.72m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
25 Navetta, Matt SR-4 Coast Guard 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/04/16
25 Steinman, Josh JR-3 Brockport St. 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/04/16
25 Graham, Jonathan FR-1 Christopher Newport 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m Tufts Final Qualifying Meet 03/04/16
25 Patten, Luke JR-3 PSU-Behrend 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/04/16
25 Spilker, Johnathon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi 03/04/16
25 Cameron, Scott FR-1 MIT 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m Tufts Final Qualifying Meet 03/04/16
25 Delisle, Zachary SR-4 Westfield State 15′ 5.5″ 4.71m Springfield College Massasoit Invitational 01/30/16
32 Cohen, Kyle SO-2 Brockport St. 15′ 5″ 4.70m Brockport Mid-Season Classic 02/06/16
33 Natalone, John FR-1 Middlebury 15′ 4.25″ 4.68m Middlebury Invitational 01/29/16
34 Green, Nathan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15′ 3″ 4.65m Engineer Invitational 01/30/16
34 Hartman, Calvin JR-3 Ramapo 15′ 3″ 4.65m New Jersey Athletic Conference Championships 02/22/16
34 Ike, Brandon SR-4 Ohio Northern 15′ 3″ 4.65m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/30/16
34 Hayhurst, Brian SR-4 Wabash 15′ 3″ 4.65m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/13/16
34 Whelton, Michael SR-4 RIT 15′ 3″ 4.65m 2016 Marc Deneault Invitational Cornell 02/20/16
34 Perez, Nicholas SR-4 RIT 15′ 3″ 4.65m 2016 Marc Deneault Invitational Cornell 02/20/16
34 O’Neill, Connor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15′ 3″ 4.65m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/03/16
41 Sumner, Eli SO-2 Berry 15′ 2.75″ 4.64m Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/06/16
42 Matheson, Joe SR-4 Hamline 15′ 1.75″ 4.62m CSB-SJU Invitational 02/20/16
42 Olson, Maxwell JR-3 St. John’s (Minn.) 15′ 1.75″ 4.62m CSB-SJU Invitational 02/20/16
44 Brannen, Andrew SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 15′ 1″ 4.60m YSU Indoor Invite 01/22/16
44 Downey, Nate SO-2 U. of Chicago 15′ 1″ 4.60m 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/20/16
44 Blome, Joshua JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15′ 1″ 4.60m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/16
44 Lesnick, Evan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 15′ 1″ 4.60m Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
44 Shaughnessy, Cameron SR-4 Brockport St. 15′ 1″ 4.60m Brockport Mid-Season Classic 02/06/16
44 Hunecke, Hans SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15′ 1″ 4.60m CCIW Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/16
50 Highfield , Wayne FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15′ 0.25″ 4.58m 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/16

 

 

From: https://www.tfrrs.org/lists/1571.html?gender=m#65

_88543943_stadium_rio

Leave A Comment