Event 25  Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Adam Garske                  Willamette S             4.70m   15-05.00       
  2 Connor McLean                Willamette S             4.55m   14-11.00       
  3 Patrick Crompton             Columbia Gor             3.95m   12-11.50       
  4 Grant Kido                   YMCA Team Idaho         J3.95m   12-11.50       
  5 Tanner Derrick               Btc-Or                   3.80m   12-05.50       
  5 Micah Spatz                  Una-Id-Melba-Spatz       3.80m   12-05.50       
  7 Alex Lawrence                YMCA Team Idaho         J3.80m   12-05.50       
  8 Conner Barney                YMCA Team Idaho         J3.80m   12-05.50       
  9 Max Jette                    Willamette S            J3.80m   12-05.50       
 10 Royal Black                  Willamette S             3.65m   11-11.75       
 11 Phillip Cardwell             Franklin Hs-Or          J3.65m   11-11.75       
 12 Timmy Johnson                Willamette S            J3.65m   11-11.75       
 13 Cody Simpson                 Redmond High School      3.50m   11-05.75       
 14 Coleman Schaefer             Central Oreg             3.20m   10-06.00       
 15 Daylon Martin                Btc-Or                   3.05m   10-00.00       
 -- Brandon Oram                 YMCA Team Idaho             NH                  
 -- Payton Lewis                 YMCA Team Idaho             NH

Women Pole Vault College/Open
1 Caitlin Maulin               Idaho State            3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50
2 Rebecca Clark                Idaho State            3.92m      3.75m   12-03.50
3 Samantha Simmons             Idaho State            3.60m      3.60m   11-09.75
4 Caitlin Owen                 Nevada                 3.50m     J3.60m   11-09.75
5 Elisa Isakson                Weber State            3.55m     J3.60m   11-09.75
6 Samantha Berryman            Idaho State            3.45m     J3.60m   11-09.75
7 Vanessa Bawden               Idaho State            3.45m      3.45m   11-03.75
8 Danielle Rausch              Idaho State            3.45m      3.30m   10-10.00
9 Gioia Ibrahim                Idaho State            3.50m     J3.30m   10-10.00
10 Jill Rausch                  Idaho State            3.25m     J3.30m   10-10.00
11 Blaire Thiel                 Idaho State            3.00m      3.15m   10-04.00
11 Casey Gray                   Nevada                 3.41m      3.15m   10-04.00
11 Miranda Dumas                Sacramento S           3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00
14 Kristy Long                  Cal St. Stan           3.46m     J3.15m   10-04.00
14 Tiffany Smith                Idaho State            3.12m     J3.15m   10-04.00

From: http://id.milesplit.com/meets/128394/results/232130

Boise Vaulter Magazine
Boise Vaulter Magazine

Leave A Comment