VAULTER VAULTER

High School – Men’s Outdoor Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 10 Armand Duplantis 17′ 8.5 LA Lafayette Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2. 12 Christopher Nilsen* 17′ 6.5 MO Park Hill Apr 23 Kansas Relays
3. 12 Jett Gordon* 17′ 1 CA Marina Apr 23 OC Championships
4. 12 Justin Petz 17′ 0 OR La Pine Apr 06 @ Crook County, Ridgeview, Estacada, Madras, Culver &La Pine
5. 12 Jacob Bowler 16′ 8 CA Del Oro Mar 09 49er friendship meet
6. 11 Peyton Weissmann 16′ 6 TX Grapevine Feb 27 Coppell Cowboy Relays
12 Zach Shugart 16′ 6 WA Bishop Blanchet Mar 18 Interlake Mercer Island Bellevue Bishop Blanchet Jamboree
12 Connor Stevens 16′ 6 AZ Hamilton Apr 15 13th Annual Hohokam Invitational
11 Zach McWhorter* 16′ 6 AR Har-Ber Apr 23 Kansas Relays
10. 12 Kyle Downey 16′ 5 AZ Mesquite Apr 16 Valley Classic
12 Kyle Brown* 16′ 5 CA La Costa Canyon Apr 23 Halden Invitational
12. 12 Chase Pennewell* 16′ 4.75 MO Monroe City Apr 19 Monroe City Relays
13. 11 Tate Curran 16′ 4 CA Redondo Union Mar 19 Triton Invitational
14. 10 KC Lightfoot 16′ 3.25 MO Lee’s Summit Apr 15 Darwin Rold Invitational
15. 12 Sean Clarke 16′ 3 FL Lyman Apr 02 Florida Relays
16. 11 Cole Courtois 16′ 2 LA Westgate Mar 24 Westgate High Tiger Relays
12 Corey Sledge* 16′ 2 OR Culver Apr 21 @ Madras vs CC
18. 12 Bailey Henderson 16′ 1 TX Comal Canyon Mar 10 New Braunfels Unicorn Relays
11 Ryan Ashenbremer 16′ 1 IL Normal Community West Apr 16 Minooka Boys Invitational
20. 12 Brandon Stokes 16′ 0 TX Conroe The Woodlands Feb 27 The Woodlands Invitational
12 Hunter Nielsen 16′ 0 AZ Mountain View Mesa Mar 25 Peoria Invite
11 Cole Riddle 16′ 0 AZ Valley Vista Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
12 Gordan Jett 16′ 0 CA Marina Apr 15 Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
12 Logan Grizzle 16′ 0 AZ Queen Creek Apr 15 13th Annual Hohokam Invitational
11 Matt Peare 16′ 0 OH Hoover Apr 16 Second Sole Elite Invitational
12 Hunter Drops* 16′ 0 OR Marshfield Apr 19 FWL JV Meet/Douglas
12 Shane Peterson* 16′ 0 CA Moorpark Apr 21 Moorpark at Camarillo
12 Jake Pinkston* 16′ 0 TX Humble Kingwood Apr 22 UIL 6A Area 15/16
12 James McNaney* 16′ 0 TX Longview Pine Tree Apr 22 UIL 5A Area 15/16 (Th-F)
12 Taylor Barnes* 16′ 0 WA Bishop Blanchet Apr 23 Terrace Invite/Relays
31. 10 Branson Ellis 15′ 10 TX Tyler Lee Mar 04 Longview Lobo Relays
32. 11 Gregory Skage 15′ 9 FL Winter Park Feb 15 Bob Mosher – Wildcat Open
11 James Manders 15′ 9 TX Frisco Heritage Mar 19 Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
12 Roman Ruiz 15′ 9 WA Chiawana Apr 16 Pasco Invitational
35. 11 Noah Hurley 15′ 8 CA College Park Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
12 Joey Weiler 15′ 8 WA R A Long Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
Nick South 15′ 8 AL Muscle Shoals Apr 16 Huntsville Big Cat Invitational
38. 12 Bradley Little 15′ 7.5 TX Graham Mar 05 Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays
39. 12 Bailey Frederick 15′ 7 NC Marvin Ridge Mar 19 Marvin Ridge Invitational
12 James Henry Barrett 15′ 7 AL Vestavia Hills Mar 23 Over the Mountain Challenge
11 Mitchell Warnock 15′ 7 AZ Corona del Sol Mar 24 11th Annual Basha Co-ED Relays
12 Michael Boltie 15′ 7 TX McAllen Memorial Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Colton Cohea 15′ 7 TX Sinton Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
11 Tyler Stafford 15′ 7 TX Tomball Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Chad Horstmann 15′ 7 TX San Antonio Reagan Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Jacob Franks 15′ 7 TX Lewisville Marcus Apr 07 Marcus Invitational
12 Lucas Kelley 15′ 7 OH Perry (Massillon) Apr 15 John Hasenstab Warrior Relays
11 Reid Arnett* 15′ 7 AZ Mountain View Mesa Apr 22 Toro Invitational
12 Elijah Cole* 15′ 7 NC Millbrook Apr 23 NC Runners Elite Invitational
50. 12 Garrett Kennedy 15′ 6.62 KS Eisenhower-Goddard Apr 15 Shocker Pre-State Challange
51. 12 Travis Kartz 15′ 6.25 CA Granite Bay Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
12 Esteban Suarez 15′ 6.25 CA South Pasadena Apr 02 Stanford Invitational
53. 11 Noah Sewell 15′ 6 TX Rockwall Feb 20 Jacket Classic – Sponsored by: The Reynolds Company
12 Cole Colozzo 15′ 6 FL South Fork Apr 02 Florida Relays
10 Zachery Bradford* 15′ 6 IL Bloomington Apr 19 Catholic Central Open
11 Lance Huber* 15′ 6 CA Del Oro Apr 20 SFL #2 Del Oro v Granite Bay
12 Jake VanPatten* 15′ 6 TX Argyle Apr 21 UIL 4A Area 9/10
11 Clayton Fritsch* 15′ 6 TX Sealy Apr 21 UIL 4A Area 27/28
12 Cooper Jazo* 15′ 6 IL Lakes Community Apr 22 Lake Zurich Bear Invitational
12 Nathan Fisher* 15′ 6 TX Houston Strake Jesuit Apr 22 UIL 6A Area 19/20
12 Griffin Thompson* 15′ 6 PA State College Area Apr 23 Jack Roddick Invitational
12 Dakota Maddox* 15′ 6 MO Jackson Apr 23 Kansas Relays
12 Anthony La Scala* 15′ 6 CA Mt Carmel Apr 23 Mt. Carmel at Rancho Bernardo
11 Evan Shimasaki* 15′ 6 WA Seattle Christian Apr 23 King’s Invitational
11 Nicholas Marino* 15′ 6 PA Hatboro Horsham Apr 23 Jack Roddick Invitational
66. 11 Seth Musselman 15′ 5 FL Harmony Apr 05 Orange Belt Conference Championship Meet
67. 12 Matt Calvin* 15′ 4.25 UT Davis (UT) Apr 23 Davis Invite
68. 12 Mitt Conerly 15′ 4 GA Central (Carroll County) Mar 19 Coaches Invitational
69. 12 Colton House 15′ 3 TX Abilene Wylie Mar 24 Midland ISD Tall City Relays
12 Garrett Johnson 15′ 3 MO Potosi Apr 15 Simpson Relays
12 Kyle Real* 15′ 3 TX San Antonio E. Central Apr 21 UIL 6A Area 27/28 (W-Th)
72. 12 Devon Ecklund 15′ 2 NV Liberty Apr 09 Arcadia Invitational
11 Benjamin Poth 15′ 2 TX Klein Oak Apr 14 UIL 6A District 15 (Tu, Th)
11 Alex Escalera 15′ 2 CA Sage Hill Apr 16 Ocean View Small Schools Invitational
12 Nate Devore* 15′ 2 AZ Desert Vista Apr 20 Tempe City Meet
76. 12 Cooper Ogle 15′ 1 TX Shallowater Feb 27 Frenship Tiger Relays
11 Christian Patterson 15′ 1 OK Shawnee Mar 10 McGuinness Invitational
12 Ryan Spivey 15′ 1 FL Crystal River Mar 11 Crystal River Invitational
11 Ryan Fegan 15′ 1 CA Newport Harbor Mar 26 Beach Cities Invitational
12 Trenton Finley 15′ 1 TX Gruver Mar 31 Stinnett West Texas Comanche Relays 2016
11 Grahm Gonzalez 15′ 1 TX Bosqueville Apr 02 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
12 Michael McCarrol 15′ 1 TX Joshua Apr 14 UIL 5A District 8 (Th-Finals, W-prelims)
11 Riley Richards 15′ 1 TX China Spring Apr 14 UIL 4A District 17 (W-Th)
11 Dan Clute 15′ 1 TX Aledo Apr 14 UIL 5A District 8 (Th-Finals, W-prelims)
12 Luke Nelson 15′ 1 IL Oak Park-River Forest Apr 15 Gus Scott Invitational
12 Mike Escobar 15′ 1 CA Burlingame Apr 16 Junipero Serra Top 7 Invitational
11 Tom Ansiel* 15′ 1 IL Wheaton Warrenville South Apr 22 Red Grange Invitational
88. 11 Chris St. Helen 15′ 0 VA Highland Springs Feb 03 VHSL Group 5A Conference 12 Indoor
12 Ryan Bourgeois 15′ 0 TX Conroe The Woodlands Feb 20 Oak Ridge Invitational
12 TJ Zalar 15′ 0 TX Aledo Feb 25 Aledo All Relays Meet
12 Chris Doerr 15′ 0 CA Trabuco Hills Mar 02 Trabuco Hills vs Capo Valley
12 Johnathon Solley 15′ 0 TX White Settlement Brewer Mar 05 Saginaw Rough Rider Relays
12 Adam Millett 15′ 0 CA Corona Mar 05 Paramount Relays
11 Ben Percefull 15′ 0 TX Katy Tompkins Mar 05 Alief ISD Heintschel Relays
12 Dakota Gillispie 15′ 0 TX Saginaw Mar 08 Highland Hawk Relays
12 Carter Clasper 15′ 0 NC Marvin Ridge Mar 08 Marvin Ridge #1
12 Chris Lawry 15′ 0 CA Ventura Mar 12 Ventura Invitational
12 Zach Bethel 15′ 0 CA Clovis West Mar 19 San Leandro Invitational
12 Skyler Ng 15′ 0 CA Rancho Bernardo Mar 19 Falcon Relays
11 Lane Real 15′ 0 TX San Antonio E. Central Mar 24 Seguin Matador Relays

 

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=70667&Gender=M&Event=16

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment