VAULTER VAULTER

Middle School – Men’s Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 8 Adam Craig 11′ 9 TX San Antonio Christian Mar 24 SACS MS Meet #3
2. 7 Nico Zinsmeyer 11′ 3 TX San Antonio Christian Mar 24 SACS MS Meet #3
3. 8 Chance Ueckert 11′ 0 TX Keller Indian Springs Mar 24 Keller MS
4. 8 Johnathan Ventura 10′ 9 TX Dumas Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
5. 8 Tanner Martin 10′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
8 Jason Cook 10′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
8 Levi Laird 10′ 6 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
8. 8 Zane Grounds 10′ 0 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
7 John Pradia 10′ 0 TX FEAST Home School Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
8 William Strain 10′ 0 FL Emerald Coast Mar 04 Rickards MS Invitational
8 Andrew Stieler 10′ 0 TX Peterson Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
12. 8 Tyler Mitchum 9′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
8 Damian Hundley 9′ 6 FL Maclay School Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
7 KCaleb Murdock 9′ 6 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Said Rivas 9′ 6 TX Bowie (Amarillo) Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Nicholas Bebko 9′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
1 Corey Dyck 9′ 6 TX Klondike Mar 03 Cougar JH Relays
8 Ryley Tilley 9′ 6 TX Cain Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Caden Cowan 9′ 6 TX Stephenville Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Max Gortmaker 9′ 6 MO Gentry Mar 23 Smithton Quad
8 Hagan Sanchez* 9′ 6 TX McNiel Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
8 Mason Askew* 9′ 6 TX Keller Mar 31 Chisholm Trail Middle School Meet
23. 8 Jack Harpole 9′ 2 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
24. 8 Carter Norrie 9′ 1 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
25. 8 Christopher Younce 9′ 0 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
7 Creed Carter 9′ 0 TX Sanger Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
7 Cullin Davee 9′ 0 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 NAKOTA LEE 9′ 0 TX Crockett (Amarillo) Mar 09 Crockett, Fannin, Travis, DZ, Bonham
8 Jason Le 9′ 0 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Tanner Thede 9′ 0 FL Emerald Coast Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
8 Preston Johnson 9′ 0 TX Williams Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
8 Harrison Cui 9′ 0 TX McKamy Mar 23 FMHS Middle School Meet
8 Jhett Baldwin 9′ 0 TX Westover Park Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Baylor Gillispie 9′ 0 TX Bushland Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Caleb Suggs 9′ 0 TX Dumas Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Kyle Hiranhphom* 9′ 0 TX McNiel Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
37. 8 Coltin White 8′ 6 TX Decatur Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Colby Morse 8′ 6 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Nicholas Kitchell 8′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
8 Oscar Sauzemada 8′ 6 TX Stratford Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Heng Taing 8′ 6 TX Kimbrough Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
8 Bryan Farkus 8′ 6 TX Perryton Mar 18 Canadian MS Relays
8 Camron Leivian 8′ 6 MO Linn Mar 21 Linn Quad
8 Aaron Mixell 8′ 6 TX Kimbrough Mar 23 Bear MS Boys Meet
8 Andrew Houdeshell 8′ 6 TX Peterson Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Kris Thomas 8′ 6 TX New Braunfels Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Bryson Morrill 8′ 6 TX Medlin Mar 24 Keller MS
8 Wyatt Self 8′ 6 TX Hillwood Mar 24 Keller MS
8 Justin Gipson 8′ 6 TX Canyon Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Angel Pelayo 8′ 6 TX Dumas Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Pacen Lara 8′ 6 TX Hereford Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Chance Pinkerton* 8′ 6 MO Linn Mar 29 Fatima Jr. High Invitational
8 Kelly Hoskins* 8′ 6 MO Eugene Mar 29 Fatima Jr. High Invitational
8 Davis Lemert* 8′ 6 TX Austin Mar 30 Crockett, Bowie, Austin, Mann, DZ
8 Jack Murdock* 8′ 6 TX Barwise Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
8 Caden Mead* 8′ 6 TX McNiel Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
8 Darren Carpenter* 8′ 6 TX Vernon Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
8 Derek Barrios* 8′ 6 TX PSJA Austin Mar 31 PSJA ISD Middle School District Meet
59. 8 Colton Kesey* 8′ 3 OR Vale Mar 31 WIC Meet Vale
60. 8 Kiernan O’Brien 8′ 1 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
7 Grant Pressler 8′ 1 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
62. 8 Heath Roth 8′ 0 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Sean Stevens 8′ 0 TX Austin Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Seth Hurst 8′ 0 TX Houston (Amarillo) Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Ethan Hesson 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Ryan King 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Justin Walz 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 Malachi Hudgens 8′ 0 TX FEAST Home School Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
8 Zach Baze 8′ 0 TX Panhandle Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Slate Anderton 8′ 0 TX Stratford Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Zack Martin 8′ 0 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
7 Tristen Cromer 8′ 0 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Sean Berry 8′ 0 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
7 Austin Norman 8′ 0 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Joseph Spyker 8′ 0 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Levi Garnett 8′ 0 TX Spearman Mar 18 Canadian MS Relays
Cole Bailey 8′ 0 FL Emerald Coast Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
8 Brandon Dodson 8′ 0 MO Linn Mar 21 Linn Quad
8 Gab Brennan 8′ 0 FL The Bolles Mar 21 Eagle Middle School Classic
8 Dayton Porter 8′ 0 MO Crocker Mar 22 St. Elizabeth Track Meet
8 Trevor Tubbs 8′ 0 TX Vanston Mar 23 Bear MS Boys Meet
8 Isiah Watson 8′ 0 TX Vanston Mar 23 Bear MS Boys Meet
8 Ean Kurtzbein 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
8 William O’Brien 8′ 0 TX McKamy Mar 23 FMHS Middle School Meet
8 Joshua Rice 8′ 0 TX New Braunfels Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Luke Traina 8′ 0 TX Ereckson Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
8 Toby Kirkpatrick 8′ 0 TX Bonham (Amarillo) Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Carlos Rodallegas 8′ 0 TX Bowie (Amarillo) Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Cody Lee 8′ 0 TX Westover Park Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Boyde Nicks* 8′ 0 MO Owensville Mar 28 OMS Quad
8 Joseph Loethen* 8′ 0 MO Eugene Mar 29 Fatima Jr. High Invitational
7 Kendal Bax* 8′ 0 MO St Elizabeth Mar 29 Fatima Jr. High Invitational
8 Benny Marquez* 8′ 0 WA Morton White Pass Mar 30 MWP MS Track Meet
8 Joshua Botello* 8′ 0 TX PSJA Kennedy Mar 31 PSJA ISD Middle School District Meet
8 Bryon Walker* 8′ 0 TX Grady Mar 31 District 11-A Junior High Track Meet
8 Jefferson Hutchinson* 8′ 0 TX Timberview Mar 31 Trinity Springs MS
7 Ethan Tennison* 8′ 0 TX Hillwood Mar 31 Chisholm Trail Middle School Meet
8 Alex Beck* 8′ 0 TX Timberview Mar 31 Trinity Springs MS
99. 8 Collin Sullivan 7′ 6 TX Claude Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Ford Maberry 7′ 6 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=73438&Gender=M&Event=16

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment