VAULTER VAULTER

Middle School – Men’s Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 8 Adam Craig 11′ 6 TX San Antonio Christian Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
2. 8 Tanner Martin 10′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
8 Chance Ueckert 10′ 6 TX Keller Indian Springs Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
8 Jason Cook 10′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
8 Levi Laird 10′ 6 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
6. 8 Zane Grounds 10′ 0 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
7 John Pradia 10′ 0 TX FEAST Home School Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
7 Nico Zinsmeyer 10′ 0 TX San Antonio Christian Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
8 William Strain 10′ 0 FL Emerald Coast Mar 04 Rickards MS Invitational
10. 8 Tyler Mitchum 9′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
8 Damian Hundley 9′ 6 FL Maclay School Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
7 KCaleb Murdock 9′ 6 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Said Rivas 9′ 6 TX Bowie (Amarillo) Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Nicholas Bebko 9′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
1 Corey Dyck 9′ 6 TX Klondike Mar 03 Cougar JH Relays
8 Ryley Tilley 9′ 6 TX Cain Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Caden Cowan* 9′ 6 TX Stephenville Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
18. 8 Jack Harpole* 9′ 2 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
19. 8 Carter Norrie* 9′ 1 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
20. 8 Christopher Younce 9′ 0 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
7 Creed Carter 9′ 0 TX Sanger Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
7 Cullin Davee 9′ 0 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Mason Askew 9′ 0 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
8 NAKOTA LEE 9′ 0 TX Crockett (Amarillo) Mar 09 Crockett, Fannin, Travis, DZ, Bonham
8 Jason Le* 9′ 0 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
26. 8 Kyle Hiranhphom 8′ 6 TX McNiel Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Coltin White 8′ 6 TX Decatur Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Colby Morse 8′ 6 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Nicholas Kitchell 8′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
8 Tanner Thede 8′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Mar 04 Rickards MS Invitational
8 Oscar Sauzemada 8′ 6 TX Stratford Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Harrison Cui* 8′ 6 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Heng Taing* 8′ 6 TX Kimbrough Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
34. 8 Kiernan O’Brien* 8′ 1 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
7 Grant Pressler* 8′ 1 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
36. 8 Hagan Sanchez 8′ 0 TX McNiel Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Heath Roth 8′ 0 TX Argyle Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Sean Stevens 8′ 0 TX Austin Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Seth Hurst 8′ 0 TX Houston (Amarillo) Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Ethan Hesson 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Ryan King 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Justin Walz 8′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 Malachi Hudgens 8′ 0 TX FEAST Home School Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
8 Zach Baze 8′ 0 TX Panhandle Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Slate Anderton 8′ 0 TX Stratford Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Zack Martin* 8′ 0 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
7 Tristen Cromer* 8′ 0 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Sean Berry* 8′ 0 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
7 Austin Norman* 8′ 0 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Joseph Spyker* 8′ 0 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
51. 8 Carlos Rodallegas 7′ 6 TX Bowie (Amarillo) Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Collin Sullivan 7′ 6 TX Claude Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Davis Lemert 7′ 6 TX Austin Mar 10 Mann, Austin, Houston, Bowie
7 Ford Maberry* 7′ 6 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Danny O’Brien* 7′ 6 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Derek Rodriguez* 7′ 6 TX Berry Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Isiah Watson* 7′ 6 TX Vanston Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
58. 7 Hoy Kelley* 7′ 3 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
59. 7 Lucus Huckaba* 7′ 2 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
60. 7 Kai Fernando* 7′ 1 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
61. 7 Hayden Copen 7′ 0 TX Decatur Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Cole Stephenson 7′ 0 TX Burnett (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 Wesley Ferguson 7′ 0 TX Hillwood Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
7 Samuel Townsend 7′ 0 TX Burnett (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 Cooper Thompson 7′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 Jackson Thompson 7′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Jake Bowden 7′ 0 TX FEAST Home School Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
9-10 David Jumes 7′ 0 TX FEAST Home School Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
8 Brayden Vidaurri 7′ 0 TX Claude Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Griffin Fields 7′ 0 TX Panhandle Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Riston Kauk 7′ 0 TX Panhandle Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Brayden Smith* 7′ 0 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
7 Joewalt Holcomb* 7′ 0 TX Mineral Wells Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
7 Sam Hutcison* 7′ 0 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Trevor Tubbs* 7′ 0 TX Vanston Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
8 Ryan Pound* 7′ 0 TX Kimbrough Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
7 Michael Kee* 7′ 0 TX Kimbrough Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
7 Jaylond Police* 7′ 0 TX Kimbrough Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
7 Esteban Ramirez* 7′ 0 TX Kimbrough Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
80. 7 Garet Cooper 6′ 6 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 mason Folk 6′ 6 TX Wellington Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
7 Gauge Hackett 6′ 6 TX Panhandle Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Juan Ocana* 6′ 6 TX Terry Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
7 Adrian Resendiz* 6′ 6 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
7 Marcus Yow* 6′ 6 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Miles Rowe* 6′ 6 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Stephen Payne* 6′ 6 TX AC New Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
8 Deketrick Smith* 6′ 6 TX Agnew Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
89. 7 Dayten Richard 6′ 0 LA Crowley Mar 01 Anderson Middle Tiger Relays
8 Bryon Walker 6′ 0 TX Grady Mar 03 Cougar JH Relays
6 Cole Jackson 6′ 0 TX San Antonio Christian Mar 04 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational
8 Patrick Garcia* 6′ 0 TX Terry Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Jason Salas* 6′ 0 TX Terry Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Manuel Gomez* 6′ 0 TX AC New Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
8 Ira Carter* 6′ 0 TX Agnew Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
7 Jonah Hammett* 6′ 0 TX Terry Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
7 JayRin Vasquez Wadley* 6′ 0 TX Agnew Mar 17 Cougar MS Boys Meet
7 Toriyn Dotson* 6′ 0 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
8 Aiden Gonzalez* 6′ 0 TX McDonald (Mesquite) Mar 17 Tiger MS Boys Meet
100. 8 Jackson Welch 5′ 6 TX Grady Mar 03 Cougar JH Relays

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=73438&Gender=M&Event=16

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment