VAULTER VAULTER

Middle School – Women’s Pole Vault Rankings from Athletic.net

Data from Athletic.net

Athlete Mark ST Team Date Meet
1. 8 Kyla Buskirk 10′ 6 TX Wilson (Haslet) Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
2. 7 Kyndal Payne 10′ 0 TX Wilson (Haslet) Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
3. 8 Laine Roberts 9′ 6 FL The Bolles Mar 21 Eagle Middle School Classic
8 Reagan Hukill 9′ 6 TX Medlin Mar 24 Keller MS
5. 8 Addison Smith 9′ 0 TX Pampa Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
6. 8 Morgan Shook 8′ 6 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Trinity Buitron 8′ 6 TX Brownwood Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Celia Straight 8′ 6 TX Williams Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
7 Abigail Craig* 8′ 6 TX San Antonio Christian Apr 01 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational II
10. 8 Molly Lowe 8′ 0 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
7 Tara Laird 8′ 0 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
8 Victoria Afia 8′ 0 TX Forestwood Mar 16 Marcus HS Middle School Meet
Maguire Holahan 8′ 0 FL Destin Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
8 Harley Albert 8′ 0 TX Westover Park Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
15. 8 Caroline Taylor* 7′ 8 TX Vernon Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
16. 8 Molly Dixon 7′ 6 FL Holy Comforter Episcopal Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
8 Lynzi Rollins 7′ 6 TX Sanger Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Lauren Ward 7′ 6 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
7 Rylee Wicker 7′ 6 TX Cain Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 McKenzie Schott 7′ 6 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
8 Madison Sorrel 7′ 6 LA Belle Place Mar 17 Iberia Middle Marlin Relays
8 Merileigh Camaret 7′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
8 Alice Creed 7′ 6 FL The Bolles Mar 21 Eagle Middle School Classic
7 Jasmine Richmond 7′ 6 TX Kimbrough Mar 22 Bear MS Girls Meet
8 Abigail Graves 7′ 6 TX Williams Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
8 Ashlyn Chatagnier 7′ 6 TX Peterson Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Amanda Denais 7′ 6 TX Peterson Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Katelyn Lancaster 7′ 6 TX Keller Mar 24 Keller MS
8 Lanae Johnson-Kleinpeter 7′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 24 Tidwell Middle School Meet
8 Daphne Grajeda 7′ 6 TX Timberview Mar 24 Tidwell Middle School Meet
8 Piper Fitzgerald* 7′ 6 MO Sullivan Mar 28 OMS Quad
32. 8 LauraLee Guidry 7′ 3 LA Belle Place Mar 17 Iberia Middle Marlin Relays
33. 8 Carsyn Brown 7′ 0 TX Decatur Mar 01 McCarroll Middle School
8 Trinity Berube 7′ 0 TX Hillwood Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
8 Ashley Haag 7′ 0 TX Hillwood Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
7 Daisy Cook 7′ 0 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
8 Katie Gibson 7′ 0 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
7 Mya Souhala 7′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Madilyn Cathey 7′ 0 TX Panhandle Mar 10 JH Panhandle Relays
8 Khloe Morris 7′ 0 TX Graham Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
8 Gracie Bales 7′ 0 TX Stephenville Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
7 Shania Richeson 7′ 0 TX Brownwood Mar 15 Graham JH Relays
7 Catrina Aguirre 7′ 0 TX Forestwood Mar 16 Marcus HS Middle School Meet
6 Gracie Holder 7′ 0 FL Emerald Coast Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
8 Lauren Bakun 7′ 0 FL Emerald Coast Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
8 Elizabeth Wilkinson 7′ 0 WA Rainier Mar 23 C2B/1A League Meet
8 Mercy Nwaege 7′ 0 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
8 Hailey Burgess 7′ 0 TX Dobie (Cibolo) Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Maci Kuchta 7′ 0 MO West Mar 23 Smithton Quad
8 Aylin Castillo 7′ 0 TX Dumas Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Ali Humphrey 7′ 0 TX Trinity Springs Mar 24 Tidwell Middle School Meet
8 Madison Snow 7′ 0 TX Westover Park Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Lexie Bennett 7′ 0 TX Coronado (Plainview) Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Alexis Flores 7′ 0 TX Coronado (Plainview) Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Amiel Majok 7′ 0 TX Fannin Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Kendra Hults* 7′ 0 MO Owensville Mar 28 OMS Quad
7 Madalyn Baggett* 7′ 0 TX Hillwood Mar 31 Chisholm Trail Middle School Meet
58. 7 Fanny Gunn 6′ 9 TX St Mary’s Hall Mar 24 SACS MS Meet #3
59. 8 Michaela Cobb* 6′ 7 TX Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio) Apr 01 Cornerstone Christian MS Invitational II
60. 8 Ryleigh Hajek 6′ 6.2 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
61. 8 Brooklyn Lundy 6′ 6.1 TX Killian Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
62. 7 Madison Davenport 6′ 6.01 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
63. 6 Kalah Timberlake 6′ 6 FL Emerald Coast Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
8 Kendall Minter 6′ 6 FL Maclay School Feb 26 Jessie Forbes Middle School
7 Saylor Abbott 6′ 6 TX Austin Mar 02 Bowie, Houston, Mann, Austin, Bonham
8 Sydney Dougherty 6′ 6 TX Hillwood Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
8 Maria Dixon 6′ 6 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
7 Ashley Banaszewski 6′ 6 TX Keller Mar 03 Husky/Wildcat Relays
7 Abigail Coleman 6′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
7 Coryn Peters 6′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
8 Abby Lowery 6′ 6 TX Cain Mar 03 Wylie & Rockwall County JH Meet
8 Melanie Rose 6′ 6 TX Barwise Mar 07 Barwise Girls Junior High Invitational
8 Courtney Latham 6′ 6 TX Bonham (Amarillo) Mar 09 Crockett, Fannin, Travis, DZ, Bonham
7 Samara Chavez 6′ 6 TX Bowie (Amarillo) Mar 10 Mann, Austin, Houston, Bowie
8 Kayla Wallace 6′ 6 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
7 Katie Coolidge 6′ 6 TX Lamar (Flower Mound) Mar 16 Marcus HS Middle School Meet
7 Caroline Dykes 6′ 6 TX McKamy Mar 16 LHS Middle School Meet
Maile Sweeney 6′ 6 FL Destin Mar 18 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational
Sabrina Wingert 6′ 6 FL Episcopal (Jacksonville) Mar 21 Eagle Middle School Classic
8 Hallehannah Hale 6′ 6 TX Kimbrough Mar 22 Bear MS Girls Meet
8 Sierra Lewis 6′ 6 TX Arbor Creek Mar 23 FMHS Middle School Meet
8 Mia Macchia 6′ 6 TX New Braunfels Mar 23 Peterson MS Relays
8 Kayla Wilson 6′ 6 TX McKamy Mar 23 FMHS Middle School Meet
7 Bella Troquille 6′ 6 TX Cooper (Wylie) Mar 23 Wylie JH Tracktacular
8 Leslie Barner 6′ 6 MO Gentry Mar 23 Smithton Quad
8 Lyneth Baca 6′ 6 TX Bowie (Amarillo) Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Mackenzie Griffin 6′ 6 TX Bushland Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
8 Naya Saenz 6′ 6 TX Dumas Mar 24 Amarillo Relays
7 Naomi Fitzgerald 6′ 6 TX Trinity Springs Mar 24 Tidwell Middle School Meet
7 Summer Strealy 6′ 6 TX Keller Indian Springs Mar 24 Keller MS
8 Raeghan Meyer* 6′ 6 MO South Callaway Mar 29 Fatima Jr. High Invitational
7 Laney Montgomery* 6′ 6 TX Austin Mar 30 Crockett, Bowie, Austin, Mann, DZ
7 Alexis Escobedo* 6′ 6 TX Crockett (Amarillo) Mar 30 Crockett, Bowie, Austin, Mann, DZ
8 Sarah Castleberry* 6′ 6 TX Vernon Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
8 Helicity Johnson* 6′ 6 TX McNiel Mar 31 BMS Boomtown Relays
8 Kaylee French* 6′ 6 TX Sands Mar 31 District 11-A Junior High Track Meet
97. 8 Avery Williams 6′ 4 TX Timberview Mar 03 Pike Middle School Meet
98. 8 Maddi McCloy 6′ 3 TX Spearman Mar 18 Canadian MS Relays
8 Isabella Ruiz 6′ 3 TX Texas Military Institute Mar 24 SACS MS Meet #3
8 Madison Conley* 6′ 3 MO Fatima Mar 29 Fatima Jr. High Invitational

 

 

 

From: http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Division/Event.aspx?DivID=73438&Event=34

&NCS_modified=20160301135132&MaxW=640&imageVersion=default&AR-160309908

Leave A Comment