VAULTER VAULTER

Milesplit.com United States Outdoor Girls and Guys HIGH SCHOOL Pole Vault Rankings

Girls High School Pole Vault

GENERATED BY MILESPLIT ON Thu, 09 May 2013 15:13:34 -0400

Rank Mark Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 13-11.5 Annie Rhodes TX Waco Midway 2013 03/07/2013 Boswell Meet
2. 13-11 Laken Taylor TX Fort Worth Boswell 2013 04/26/2013 Region 1-4A Meet
3. 13-8 Kaitlyn Merritt CA Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) 2015 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
4. 13-7 Desiree Freier TX Justin Northwest 2014 04/20/2013 District 3-4 Area Meet 5A
5. 13-2 Gretta Wagner CA Los Gatos High School (CC) 2014 04/19/2013 Central Coast Section Top 8 Meet
6. 13-1.5 Emily Savage CT Weston High School 2013 04/25/2013 The Penn Relays Carnival
7. 13-1 Gardenia Centanaro CA Eleanore Roosevelt (SS) 2013 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
8. 13-1 Sarah Bell IL Bloomington Central Catholic High School 2013 04/22/2013 Bloomington/Normal Intercity Classic
9. 13-1 Rachel Held CA Vista Murrieta High School (SS) 2013 04/25/2013 Vista Murrieta vs Chaparral
10. 13-0.75 Sara Katherin Stevens TX New Braunfels 2014 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
11. 13-0.75 Shay Petty TX St. Mary’s Hall 2014 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
12. 13-0 Madison Heath LA Fontainebleau 2014 04/05/2013 Mobile Challenge of Champions
13. 13-0 Zoe Mckinley TX Grapevine 2015 04/05/2013 Ranger Invitational
14. 13-0 Chanel Krause AL St. Paul’s Episcopal 2013 04/16/2013 Mobile County Track and Field Championship
15. 13-0 Amber Kozaki HI Baldwin High School 2013 04/26/2013 2013 MIL Track and Field Championship
16. 13-0 Cassie Wait KS Gardner-Edgerton High School 2013 04/26/2013 Gardner-Edgerton Trailblazer Invitational
17. 12-10 Aaliyah Walker LA Westgate 2013 04/25/2013 Region III-5A Championships
18. 12-9.5 Emma King MD Oakdale 2013 04/25/2013 The Penn Relays Carnival
19. 12-9.5 Morgan Estes OH Green 2013 05/04/2013 Austintown Fitch Optimist Meet
20. 12-9 Morgan Johnson TX Plano East 2013 04/12/2013 District 10-5A Meet
21. 12-8 Nicole Summersett TX Austin Westlake 2015 04/26/2013 Region 2-5A Meet
22. 12-7 Jordan Friz TX Keller Central 2014 03/08/2013 Lewisville Goldsmith Relays
23. 12-7 Savannah Whitehead AZ Marcos de Niza High School 2013 03/22/2013 73rd Chandler Rotary
24. 12-7 Taylor Jaques CA Presentation (CC) 2014 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
25. 12-7 Mary Carson Pitts TN Hutchison School 2013 04/12/2013 Houston Track Classic
26. 12-7 Alyssa Gullo TX Cypress Woods 2013 04/11/2013 District 17-5A Meet
27. 12-7 Tori Weeks AR Cabot High School 2015 04/16/2013 Wal-Mart Invitational
28. 12-7 Keanna Theobalt CA Vista Murrieta High School (SS) 2015 04/25/2013 Vista Murrieta vs Chaparral
29. 12-7 Emily Ayer CA Vista Murrieta High School (SS) 2013 04/25/2013 Vista Murrieta vs Chaparral
30. 12-7 Holly Tokar CA Ventura High School (SS) 2013 04/26/2013 Ventura County – Moorpark HS
31. 12-7 Karmen Auble NY Warsaw 2014 05/04/2013 Runnin’ Cadet Classic
32. 12-7 Meg Simon LA North Vermillion 05/04/2013 LHSAA Outdoor State Track and Field Meet Classes 3A-4A-5A
33. 12-7 Addy Neibauer CO Greeley Central High School 2013 05/07/2013 Northern/Tri-Valley Conference Championships
34. 12-6.75 Kally Long TX Wimberley 2014 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
35. 12-6.25 Vanessa Davis AZ Desert Vista High School 2015 03/02/2013 Aztec Invitational
36. 12-6 Erica Sergeant FL Lake Mary HS 2014 03/02/2013 Lake Brantley Invitational
37. 12-6 Lexi Weeks AR Cabot High School 2015 03/14/2013 Bryant Hornet Relays
38. 12-6 Meagan Gray TX Hays Buda 2015 03/22/2013 Wimberley Meet
39. 12-6 Megan McCabe CO Cherry Creek High School 2014 03/28/2013 Centennial League Spring Break Meet
40. 12-6 Kristen Lee NC Wakefield 2013 04/13/2013 Wake County Championship
41. 12-6 Bonnie Draxler WI Wrightstown 2014 04/20/2013 Reedsville Invitational
42. 12-6 Carly Schmidt IL Lake Forest High School 04/25/2013 Lake County Girls Invitational
43. 12-6 Amanda Gale FL Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) 2013 04/26/2013 FHSAA 1A Outdoor State Finals
44. 12-6 Kirsten Webber WA Squalicum High School 2015 04/27/2013 Tomahawk Classic
45. 12-6 Heather Glenn MO Liberty High School 2013 04/30/2013 KC Suburban Gold Conference Championships
46. 12-5.5 Emma-Claire McCarthy CA Presentation (CC) 2013 03/29/2013 Stanford Invitational
47. 12-5.5 Emily Brigham KS Mill Valley High School 2013 04/17/2013 Kansas Relays
48. 12-5.5 Allison Jeffries ID EAGLE HIGH SCHOOL 2013 04/19/2013 Oregon Relays
49. 12-4.5 Nicole Waibel OH Cuyahoga Falls 2013 05/04/2013 Summit County Invitational
50. 12-4 Sammy Marumoto HI Punahou School 2014 04/24/2013 2013 ILH Track and Field Championship

Boys High School Pole Vault

GENERATED BY MILESPLIT ON Thu, 09 May 2013 15:16:01 -0400

Rank Mark Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 17-8.5 Daven Murphree TX Big Sandy 2013 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
2. 17-3.5 Dylan Duvio LA John Curtis 2013 04/23/2013 Region III-2A Championships
3. 17-3 Devin King LA Sumner 2014 04/05/2013 Mobile Challenge of Champions
4. 17-1 Scott Marshall AZ Desert Vista High School 2013 04/19/2013 Hohokam Invitational (Formerly Tribune)
5. 17-0 Caleb Bertrand LA Elton 2013 04/16/2013 District 5-1A Meet
6. 16-10.75 Barrett Poth TX Klein Oak 2014 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
7. 16-8 Grant Sisserson AZ Horizon High School 2013 03/22/2013 73rd Chandler Rotary
8. 16-8 Nick Meyer KS Bishop Carroll Catholic High School 2013 03/28/2013 Andale Relays
9. 16-7.25 Cole Walsh AZ Brophy College Preparatory 2013 04/18/2013 Mt. SAC Relays
10. 16-6.75 Noah Zorsky TX Amarillo Tascosa 2013 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
11. 16-6 Jay Roberson TX Tyler Lee 2013 04/04/2013 Whitehouse Wildcat Relays
12. 16-6 Luke Winder IL Plainfield Central High School 2014 04/13/2013 Bud Mohns Invitational
13. 16-6 Matt Rowland OH Bellevue 2013 04/06/2013 Perkins Pirate Invitational
14. 16-5 Tyler Craig GA Pickens County 2013 04/27/2013 4A Sectionals- B (Regions 5,6,7,8)
15. 16-4.75 Tray Oates GA Allatoona HS 2013 03/15/2013 The Coaches Invitational
16. 16-4 Justin Estala AR Paris High School 2013 04/05/2013 Arkansas Army National Guard Cyclone Relays
17. 16-3.25 Steven Cahoy NE Grand Island High School 2013 04/04/2013 Grand Island Invitational
18. 16-3 Kyle Pater CA Mt. Carmel High (SD) 04/26/2013 Escondido Invite
19. 16-3 Paulo Benavides TX El Paso Franklin 04/27/2013 Region 1-5A Meet
20. 16-3 Aaron Owens OH Midpark 2013 05/03/2013 Berea Kiwanis Relays
21. 16-2 Tim Ehrhardt IL Lake Park High School 2013 04/22/2013 St. Charles North Triangular (Boys)
22. 16-1 Nathan Hiett AZ Basha High School 2013 04/24/2013 Chandler City Meet
23. 16-1 Luigi Collela CA Thousand Oaks High School (SS) 2014 04/26/2013 Ventura County – Moorpark HS
24. 16-1 Harrison Williams TN Memphis University School 2014 04/30/2013 MUS 2013 Home HS Meet #4
25. 16-1 Jordan Pacheco NJ Morris Hills HS 2013 05/07/2013 NJAC Championships – Large Schools
26. 16-0.75 Michael Rovzar CA Mater Dei (SS) 2013 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
27. 16-0.75 Craig Hunter NJ Robbinsville HS 2013 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
28. 16-0 Avery Jones TX San Antonio FEAST 2014 03/21/2013 Smithson Valley Meet
29. 16-0 Bo Haddock AZ Deer Valley High School 2013 04/06/2013 Greenway Invitational
30. 16-0 Hawk Griffin TX Little Elm 2014 04/10/2013 District 9-4A Meet
31. 16-0 Connor Hall CA San Luis Obispo High (SS) 2013 04/20/2013 Bill Kearney Invitational
32. 16-0 Shane Atkinson CA Great Oak High School 9 05/01/2013 Southwestern League Finals
33. 15-10 Parker Curry CA Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) 2014 04/20/2013 Orange County Championships
34. 15-9 Wolf Mahler TX Belton 2013 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
35. 15-9 Noah Gilfillan TX Corsicana 2014 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
36. 15-9 Audie Wyatt TX Huntsville 2014 03/27/2013 Texas Relays
37. 15-9 Cameron Robichaux LA St. Paul’s School 2013 03/29/2013 St. Tammany Parish Championships
38. 15-9 Alex Law CA Otay Ranch (SD) 2013 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
39. 15-9 Kyle Beck CA Los Osos High (SS) 2013 04/05/2013 Arcadia Invitational
40. 15-9 Hunter Webb TX China Spring 2013 04/05/2013 Kennedale Meet
41. 15-9 Ryan Pust CA Golden Valley High (SJ) 2014 04/16/2013 Central California Conference Meet#2
42. 15-9 Timothy Moses PA Palmyra 2013 04/20/2013 Shippensburg Jack Roddick HS Invitational
43. 15-9 Xander Law CA Otay Ranch (SD) 04/26/2013 Escondido Invite
44. 15-9 Garrett Larson TX Brenham 2013 04/26/2013 Region 3-4A Meet
45. 15-9 Lee Bares MN Lakeville South H.S. 2013 05/07/2013 Section 1AAA True Team Meet
46. 15-8 Brandon Embody CA Crespi High School (SS) 03/23/2013 ASICS Mt. Carmel Invitational
47. 15-8 Adam Thomas CA Benicia High School (SJ) 2013 03/23/2013 ASICS Mt. Carmel Invitational
48. 15-8 Will Hooper AZ Moon Valley High School 2014 03/22/2013 73rd Chandler Rotary
49. 15-8 Jordan Hatfield CO Regis Jesuit 2014 04/06/2013 Mountain Range Mustang Track Invitational
50. 15-8 Payton Lewis ID Nampa Christian High School 2013 04/27/2013 Portland Christian Invitational

From: http://www.milesplit.com/rankings/2013/outdoor/hs/m/PV/1?&printable=1

High School Vaulter Magazine
High School Vaulter Magazine

Leave A Comment